U.S. Soccer

'91-'92 Academy Select Team #1

ROSTER BY POSITION
GOALKEEPERS (2): 1-Charles Lyon (Chicago Fire), 18-Brian Sylvestre (Weston FC)
DEFENDERS (6): 15-Benito Amaral (De Anza Force), 3-Dylan J. Asher (Solar SC), 5-Bryan De La Fuente (Chivas USA), 13-Elijah Evans Galbraith-Knapp (Nomads SC), 10-Benjamin Michael Sweat (Clearwater Chargers), 14-Korey Veeder (Clearwater Chargers)
MIDFIELDERS (6): 9-Tyler Arnone (Albertson SC), 19-Michael Funes (D.C. United), 17-Nikita Kotlov (Indiana United Academy), 8-Alfredo Marcq (San Diego Surf), 12-Carlos Montes (De Anza Force), 7-Victor Ulloa (FC Dallas)
FORWARDS (4): 6-Christian Diaz (Santa Cruz County Breakers), 11-Conor J. Doyle (Dallas Texans), 16-Carlos McCrary (Concorde Fire), 4-Kelyn Rowe (Crossfire Premier)

'93 Academy Select Team #1

ROSTER BY POSITION
GOALKEEPERS (2): 1-Jonathan Kempin (Kansas City Wizards), 18-Adam Zepeda (Arsenal FC)
DEFENDERS (4): 8-David Caban (Chicago Fire), 2-Nathanael Eggleston (Potomac), 15-Brian Gallego (New York Red Bulls), 12-Kristian Garciamendez-Rowold (Andromeda)
MIDFIELDERS (6): 13-Samuel J. Coleman (FC Dallas), 11-Daniel Garcia (FC Dallas), 19-Miguel Lopez (Lonestar Aztex Academy), 6-Daniel James Metzger (PDA), 17-Scott Thomsen (PDA), 20-William Alexander Trapp (Crew Soccer Academy)
FORWARDS (3): 7-Sean U. Okoli (Washington Premier FC), 9-Jonathan Top (FC Dallas), 14-Ryan Zinkhan (Richmond Strikers)

'93 Academy Select Team #2

ROSTER BY POSITION 
GOALKEEPERS (2): 1-Max Kurtzman (FC DELCO), 18-Spencer LaCivita (CASL Chelsea FC Academy)
DEFENDERS (5): 14-Tidiane Amadou (Real Colorado), 16-Marcial Cazares (Chivas USA), 15-Sean Cunningham (Derby County Wolves), 9-Murphy Short (Solar SC), Irving Valfred Ventura (Mustang SC) 
MIDFIELDERS (5): 11-Seth Casiple (California Development), 12-Oscar Gonzalez (San Diego Surf), 10-Ryan McNamara (FC Westchester), 6-Nico Rittmeyer (South Carolina United FC), 7-DeAndre Yedlin (Crossfire Premier)
FORWARDS (3): 8-Samuel Adjei (New York Red Bulls), 3-Scott Cohen (LA Galaxy), 13-Cole Iverson (Birmingham United)

'93 Academy Select Team #3

ROSTER BY POSITION 
GOALKEEPERS (2): 1-Ryan Herman (Crossfire Premier), 18-Andrew Wolverton (Concorde Fire)
DEFENDERS (5): 14-Christian Dean (De Anza Force), 4-Zachary DeVille (San Diego Surf), 6-Aaron Simmons (Dallas Texans), 2-Joseluis Villatoro (Texas Rush AJ Auxerre), 3-Taylor Washington (FC Westchester)
MIDFIELDERS (5): 8-Roberto Hinojosa (Atlanta Fire United), 11-Steven Saba (Weston FC), 5-Nathaniel Schnitman (LA Galaxy), 9-Chris Somerville (FC DELCO), 13-Victor Vasquez (Chivas USA)
FORWARDS (3): 10-Max Oldham (Mustang SC), 15-Victor Pineda (Chicago Fire), 16-Henry Rios (Arsenal FC)

'93 Academy Select Team #4

ROSTER BY POSITION 
GOALKEEPERS (2): Matt Cardone (Classics Elite), Devin Michael Cook (Lonestar Aztex Academy)
DEFENDERS (5): Kendall Crouse (Clearwater Chargers), Ricardo Hernandez (Arsenal FC), Kevin Lichtenwalter (LAFC Chelsea), Matthias Sheeleigh (PDA), Matthew D. Wiltse (PDA)
MIDFIELDERS (6): Kevin Isaac Alvarenga (Texas Rush AJ Auxerre), Chandler M. Crosswait (Solar SC), Thomas Haws (Lonestar Aztex Academy), Brian James (Weston FC), David Kamau (Santa Cruz County Breakers), Tony A. Rocha (Texas SC DTH),
FORWARDS (3): Dominique T. Dismuke (Washington Premier FC), Khaliq McKenzie (Sockers FC), Caleb D. Richardson (Dallas Texans)

'94 Academy Select Team #1

ROSTER BY POSITION 
GOALKEEPERS (2): Max Brown (New York Red Bulls), Filiberto Garcia (LAFC Chelsea)
DEFENDERS (5): Reagan Dunk (Solar SC), Alex Frankenfeld (FC Dallas), Jovanny Gomez (LAFC Chelsea), Michael J. King II (Texas SC DTH), Travis Pillon (Mustang SC)
MIDFIELDERS (6): Mael Vincent Corboz (NJSA 04), James Hickey (Dallas Texans), Devin L’Amoreaux (South Carolina United FC), Olamide Omidele (Texas Rush AJ Auxerre), Erik Sa (PDA), Valeriy Sviderskiy (Richmond Strikers)
FORWARDS (3): Sergio Cervantes (Chivas USA), Wesley Eads (South Carolina United FC), John Chronopoulos (Santa Cruz County Breakers)

'94 Academy Select Team #2

ROSTER BY POSITION 
GOALKEEPERS (2): 18-Dakota Niedermeier (D.C. United), 1-Caleb Underwood (FC Dallas)
DEFENDERS (5): 6-Peter Lam (McLean Youth Soccer), 14-Alessandro Mion (Miami FC Kendall), 10-Nicholas Parianos (Internationals), 15-Jalen Robinson (D.C. United), 7-Austin Yearwood (Charlotte Soccer Academy)
MIDFIELDERS (6): 5-Joseph Amon (South Carolina United FC), 9-Christian Duarte (Texas SC DTH), 3-Casey Macias (Pateadores), 2-Ryan Masch (De Anza Force), 8-Ross Tetro (PDA), 11-Todd Gregory Wharton (Richmond Strikers)
FORWARDS (3): 13-Michael Cameron Gamble (Baltimore Bays Chelsea), 12-Alan Harwell (Birmingham United), 4-Brandon Jordi (North Meck SC)

'94 Academy Select Team #3

ROSTER BY POSITION 
GOALKEEPERS (2): 1-Alex Kapp (FC Westchester), 18-Joshua McNeely (LA Galaxy)
DEFENDERS (4): 8-Geno Bigelow (Colorado Rapids), 14-Malcolm Harris (Baltimore Bays Chelsea), 7-Zachary Mathers (Solar SC), 12-Bennett Atherton Yort (Charlotte Soccer Academy)
MIDFIELDERS (6): 15-Marco Carrizales (FC Dallas), 6-Andrew Conner (Chicago Fire), 13-Alfred Edmonds (De Anza Force), 10-Collin Martin (D.C. United), 4-Andre Reyes (Dallas Texans), 3-Joel G. Salmeron (Chicago Fire)
FORWARDS (3): 9-Ethan Decker (NJSA 04), 11-Nicholas Lima (Mustang SC), 2-Esteban Rodriguez Jr. (LAFC Chelsea)

×