U.S. Soccer

Group A

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
URU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ENG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
ARG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BIH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NGA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group G

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group H

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 1 June 12 Brazil vs. Croatia 4 p.m. São Paulo
 2 June 13 Mexico vs. Cameroon 12 p.m. Natal
 17 June 17 Brazil vs. Mexico 3 p.m. Fortaleza
 18 June 18 Cameroon vs. Croatia 6 p.m. Manaus
 33 June 23 Cameroon vs. Brazil 4 p.m. Brasilia
 34 June 23 Croatia vs. Mexico 4 p.m. Recife

Group B

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 3 June 13 Spain vs. Netherlands 3 p.m. Salvador
 4 June 13 Chile vs. Australia 6 p.m. Cuiaba
 19 June 18 Spain vs. Chile 3 p.m. Rio de Janeiro
 20 June 18 Australia vs. Netherlands 12 p.m. Porto Alegre
 35 June 23 Australia vs. Spain 12 p.m. Curitiba
 36 June 23 Netherlands vs. Chile 12 p.m. São Paulo

Group C

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 5 June 14 Colombia vs. Greece 12 p.m. Belo Horizonte
 6 June 14 Ivory Coast vs. Japan 9 p.m. Recife
 23 June 19 Colombia vs. Ivory Coast 12 p.m. Brasilia
 24 June 19 Japan vs. Greece 6 p.m. Natal
 39 June 24 Japan vs. Colombia 3 p.m. Cuiaba
 40 June 24 Greece vs. Ivory Coast 3 p.m. Fortaleza

Group D

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 7 June 14 Uruguay vs. Costa Rica 3 p.m. Fortaleza
 8 June 14 England vs. Italy 6 p.m. Manaus
 23 June 19 Uruguay vs. England 3 p.m. São Paulo
 24 June 20 Italy vs. Costa Rica 12 p.m. Recife
 39 June 24 Italy vs. Uruguay 12 p.m. Natal
 40 June 24 Costa Rica vs. England 12 p.m. Belo Horizonte

Group E

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 9 June 15 Switzerland vs. Ecuador 12 p.m. Brasilia
 10 June 15 France vs. Honduras 3 p.m. Porto Alegre
 25 June 20 Switzerland vs. France 4 p.m. Salvador
 26 June 20 Honduras vs. Ecuador 6 p.m. Curitiba
 41 June 25 Honduras vs. Switzerland 4 p.m. Manaus
 42 June 25 Ecuador vs. France 4 p.m. Rio de Janeiro

Group F

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 11 June 15 Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina 6 p.m. Rio de Janerio
 12 June 16 Iran vs. Nigeria 3 p.m. Curitiba
 27 June 21 Argentina vs. Iran 12 p.m. Belo Horizonte
 28 June 21 Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina 6 p.m. Cuiaba
 43 June 25 Nigeria vs. Argentina 12 p.m. Porto Alegre
 44 June 25 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran 12 p.m. Salvador

Group G

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 13 June 16 Germany vs. Portugal 1 p.m. Salvador
 14 June 16 Ghana vs. USA 6 p.m. Natal
 29 June 21 Germany vs. Ghana 3 p.m. Fortaleza
 30 June 22 USA vs. Portugal 6 p.m. Manaus
 45 June 26 USA vs. Germany 12 p.m. Recife
 46 June 26 Portugal vs. Ghana 12 p.m. Brasilia

Group H

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 15 June 17 Belgium vs. Algeria 12 p.m. Belo Horizonte
 17 June 16 Russia vs. Korea Republic 6 p.m. Cuiaba
 31 June 22 Belgium vs. Russia 12 p.m. Rio de Janeiro
 32 June 22 Korea Republic vs. Algeria 3 p.m. Porto Alegre
 47 June 26 Korea Republic vs. Belgium 4 p.m. São Paulo
 48 June 26 Algeria vs. Russia 4 p.m. Curitiba

Round of 16

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 49 June 28 1A vs. 2B 12 p.m. Belo Horizonte
 50 June 28 1C vs. 2D 3 p.m. Rio de Janeiro
 51 June 29 1B vs. 2A 12 p.m. Fortaleza
 52 June 29 1D vs. 2C 6 p.m. Recife
 53 June 30 1E vs. 2F 12 p.m. Brasilia
 54 June 30 1G vs. 2H 6 p.m. Porto Alegre
 55 July 1 1F vs. 2E 12 p.m. São Paulo
 56 July 1 1H vs. 2G 6 p.m. Salvador

Quarterfinals

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 57 July 4 W49 vs. W50 6 p.m. Fortaleza
 58 July 4 W53 vs. W54 12 p.m. Rio de Janeiro
 59 July 5 W51 vs. W52 6 p.m. Salvador
 60 July 5 W55 vs. W56 12 p.m. Brasilia

Semifinals

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 61 July 8 W57 vs. W58 4 p.m. Belo Horizonte
 62 July 9 W59 vs. W60 4 p.m. São Paulo

Third Place

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 63 July 12 L61 vs. L62 4 p.m. Belo Horizonte

Final

No. Date Match Time (ET) / Result Venue
 64 July 13 W61 vs. W62 3 p.m. Rio de Janeiro
×