US SoccerUS Soccer

U-15/16 Group StandingsChevrolet

U-15/16 - Group 1

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
RSL 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 6
ALB 3 2 1 0 6 5 +1 6
HOU 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4
SCH 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 1

U-15/16 - Group 2

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
SOL 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 7
RAP 3 1 0 2 4 3 +1 5
DAF 3 1 1 1 5 7 +2 4
CSAW 3 0 3 0 4 7 -3 0

Sunday, July 14

Date Match Venue
July 14 De Anza Force 2, Colorado Rapids 2 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 14 Solar Chelsea SC 2, Crew Soccer Academy Wolves 1 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 14 Albertson SC 1, Real Salt Lake AZ 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 14 Houston Dynamo 0, Texans SC Houston 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6

Tuesday, July 16

Date Match Venue
July 16 Real Salt Lake AZ 0, Houston Dynamo 1 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 16 Texans SC Houston 2, Albertson SC 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 16 Colorado Rapids 0, Solar Chelsea SC 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 16 Crew Soccer Academy Wolves 2, De Anza Force 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6

Thursday, July 18

Date Match Venue
July 18 De Anza Force 0, Solar Chelsea SC 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 18 Colorado Rapids 2, Crew Soccer Academy Wolves 1 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 18 Albertson SC 2, Houston Dynamo 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 18 Real Salt Lake AZ 1, Texans SC Houston 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6

Placement - Saturday, July 20

Date Match Venue
July 20 7th place: CSA Wolves 1, Texans SC Houston 1 (SCH wins on PKs) Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 20 5th place: De Anza Force 1, Houston Dynamo 1 (DAF wins on PKs) Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 20 3rd place: Colorado Rapids 2, Albertson SC Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 20 Championship: Solar Chelsea SC 2, Real Salt Lake AZ 4 BBVA Compass Stadium

U-17/18 Group Standings

U-17/18 - Group 1

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
NYRB 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 7
ALB 3 1 0 2 8 3 +5 5
VAN 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
SEA 3 0 3 0 1 12 -11 0

U-17/18 - Group 2

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
SSM 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 7
DAF 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 7
SLSG 3 1 2 0 4 7 -3 3
NER 3 0 3 0 4 8 -4 0

 

Sunday, July 14

Date Match Venue
July 14 Vancouver Whitecaps 3, Seattle Sounders 1 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 14 Albertson SC 3, New York Red Bulls 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 14 Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3, New England Revolution 2 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 14 De Anza Force 3, St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri 1 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6

Tuesday, July 16

Date Match Venue
July 16 New England Revolution 1, De Anza Force 2 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 16 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri 0, Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 16 Seattle Sounders 0, Albertson SC 5 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 16 New York Red Bulls 1, Vancouver Whitecaps 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6

Thursday, July 18

Date Match Venue
July 18 Vancouver Whitecaps 0, Albertson SC 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 2
July 18 Seattle Sounders 0, New York Red Bulls 4 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 18 Shattuck-Saint Mary's Soccer Academy 2, De Anza Force 2 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 18 New England Revolution 2, St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri 2 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6

Placement - Sunday, July 20

Date Match Venue
July 20 7th place: Seattle Sounders 1, New England Revolution 3 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 4
July 20 5th place: SLSG Missouri 1, Vancouver Whitecaps 0 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 6
July 20 3rd place: De Anza Force 2, Albertson SC 4 Houston Amateur Sports Park, Field 5
July 20 Championship: Shattuck-Saint Mary's 1, New York Red Bulls 2 (OT) BBVA Compass Stadium
×