U.S. Soccer

Group A

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
GER 3 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9
COL 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
FRA 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
CRC 3 0 3 0 2 9 -7 0

 

Group B

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
SWE 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 7
PRK 3 2 1 0 5 4 +1 6
BRA 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
NZL 3 0 3 0 3 8 -5 0

 

Group C

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
MEX 3 1 0 2 5 4 +1 5
NGA 3 1 0 2 4 3 +1 5
JPN 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
ENG 3 0 2 1 2 5 -3 1


Group D

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
USA 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 7
KOR 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 6
GHA 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
SUI 3 0 3 0 0 11 -11 0

First Round

No. Date Match Time (Local/ET) TV Venue
1 July 13 Germany 4, Costa Rica 2 -- ESPN3.com Bochum
2 July 13 Colombia 1, France 1 -- ESPN3.com Bochum
3 July 13 Brazil 0, Korea DPR 1 -- ESPN3.com Bielefeld
4 July 13 Sweden 2, New Zealand 1 -- ESPN3.com Bielefeld
5 July 14 England 1, Nigeria 1 -- ESPN3.com Augsburg
6 July 14 Mexico 3, Japan 3 -- ESPN3.com Augsburg
7 July 14 United States 1, Ghana 1 -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Dresden
8 July 14 Switzerland 0, Korea Republic 4 -- ESPN3.com (ESPNU, 6 p.m. ET) Dresden
9 July 16 Germany 3, Colombia 1 -- ESPN3.com Bochum
10 July 16 Costa Rica 0, France 2 -- ESPN3.com Bochum
11 July 16 Brazil 1, Sweden 1 -- ESPN3.com Bielefeld
12 July 16 Korea DPR 2, New Zealand 1 -- ESPN3.com Bielefeld
13 July 17 England 0, Mexico 1 -- ESPN3.com Augsburg
14 July 17 Nigeria 2, Japan 1 -- ESPN3.com Augsburg
15 July 17 United States 5, Switzerland 1 -- ESPNU Dresden 
16 July 17 Ghana 2, Korea Republic 4 -- ESPN3.com (ESPNU, 5 p.m. ET) Dresden
17 July 20 France 1, Germany 4 -- ESPN3.com (ESPNU, 1 p.m. ET) Augsburg
18 July 20 Costa Rica 0, Colombia 3 -- ESPN3.com Dresden
19 July 20 New Zealand 1, Brazil 4 -- ESPN3.com Dresden
20 July 20 Korea DPR 2, Sweden 3 -- ESPN3.com Augsburg
21 July 21 Japan 3, England 1 -- ESPN3.com (ESPNU, 9 p.m. ET) Bielefeld
22 July 21 Nigeria 1, Mexico 1 -- ESPN3.com Bochum
23 July 21 Korea Republic 0, United States 1 -- ESPN2 / ESPN3.com Bielefeld
24 July 21 Ghana 2, Switzerland 0 -- ESPN3.com (ESPNU, 11 p.m. ET) Bochum

Quarterfinals

No. Date Match Time (Local/ET) TV Venue
25 July 24 Germany 2, Korea DPR 0 -- ESPN3.com / ESPNU (3 p.m. ET) Bochum
26 July 24 Sweden 0, Colombia 2 -- ESPN3.com / ESPNU (1 p.m. ET) Bielefeld
27 July 25 Mexico 1, Korea Republic 3 -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Dresden
28 July 25 USA 1, Nigeria 1 (2-4 pks) -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Augsburg

Semifinals

No. Date Match Time (Local/ET) TV Venue
29 July 29 Germany 5, Korea Republic 1 -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Bochum
30 July 29 Colombia 0, Nigeria 1 -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Bielefeld

Third Place

No. Date Match Time (Local/ET) TV Venue
31 Aug. 1 Korea Republic 1, Colombia 0 -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Bielefeld

Final

No. Date Match Time (Local/ET) TV Venue
32 Aug. 1 Germany 2, Nigeria 0 -- ESPNU / ESPN3.com Bielefeld
×