U.S. Soccer

Group A

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NGA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Group B

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ENG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Group C

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Group D

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EQG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

First Round

*All matches will be broadcast on ESPN3.com and ESPN Mobile TV 
No. Date Match Time (ET) TV* Venue
1 June 26 Germany vs. Canada 11:30 a.m. ESPN Berlin
2 June 26 Nigeria vs. France 8:45 a.m. ESPN2 Sinsheim
3 June 27 Japan vs. New Zealand 8:45 a.m. ESPN Bochum
4 June 27 Mexico vs. England 11:45 a.m. ESPN Bielefeld
5 June 28 USA vs. Korea DPR 11:45 a.m. ESPN Dresden
6 June 28 Colombia vs. Sweden 8:45 a.m. ESPN Leverkusen
7 June 29 Brazil vs. Australia 12 p.m. ESPN Moenchengladbach
8 June 29 Norway vs. Equatorial Guinea 8:45 a.m. ESPN Augsburg
9 June 30 Germany vs. Nigeria 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 Frankfurt
10 June 30 Canada vs. France 11:45 a.m. ESPN Bochum
11 July 1 Japan vs. Mexico 8:45 a.m. ESPN Leverkusen
12 July 1 New Zealand vs. England 12 p.m. ESPN Dresden
13 July 2 USA vs. Colombia 11:30 a.m. ESPN Sinsheim
14 July 2 Korea DPR vs. Sweden 7:45 a.m. ESPN2 Augsburg
15 July 3 Brazil vs. Norway 12 p.m. ESPN Wolfsburg
16 July 3 Australia vs. Equatorial Guinea 7:45 a.m. ESPN2 Bochum
17 July 5 France vs. Germany 2:30 p.m. ESPN Moenchengladbach
18 July 5 Canada vs. Nigeria 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 Dresden
19 July 5 England vs. Japan 12 p.m. ESPN Augsburg
20 July 5 New Zealand vs. Mexico 12 p.m. ESPN2 Sinsheim
21 July 6 Sweden vs. USA 2:30 p.m. ESPN Wolfsburg
22 July 6 Korea DPR vs. Colombia 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 Bochum
23 July 6 Equatorial Guinea vs. Brazil 11:45 a.m. ESPN Frankfurt
24 July 6 Australia vs. Norway 11:45 a.m. ESPN2 Leverkusen

Quarterfinals

No. Date Match Time (ET) TV* Venue
25 July 9 1A vs. 2B 2:15 p.m. ESPN Wolfsburg
26 July 9 1B vs. 2A 11:30 a.m. ESPN Leverkusen
27 July 10 1C vs. 2D 6:30 a.m. ESPN Augsburg
28 July 10 1D vs. 2C 11 a.m. ESPN Dresden

Semifinals

No. Date Match Time (ET) TV Venue
29 July 13 W25 vs. W27 2:15 p.m. ESPN Frankfurt
30 July 13 W26 vs. W28 11:30 a.m. ESPN Moenchengladbach

Third Place

No. Date Match Time (ET) TV Venue
31 July 16 L29 vs. L30 11 a.m. ESPN2 Sinsheim

Final

No. Date Match Time (Local/ET) TV Venue
32 July 17 W29 vs. W30 2 p.m. ESPN Frankfurt
×