U.S. Soccer

Group A

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
MEX 3 3 0 0 8 4 +4 9
CGO 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
PRK 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 2
NED 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 1

 

Group B

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
JPN 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 7
FRA 3 1 0 2 5 2 +3 5
ARG 3 1 2 0 3 7 -2 3
JAM 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 1

Group C

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
ENG 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 7
URU 3 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
CAN 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 2
RWA 3 0 2 1 0 3 -3 1


Group D

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
UZB 3 2 1 0 5 6 -1 6
USA 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
NZL 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
CZE 3 1 2 0 2 5 -3 3

Group E

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
GER 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 9
ECU 3 2 1 0 5 7 -2 6
PAN 3 1 2 0 2 4 -2 3
BFA 3 0 3 0 0 6 -6 0


Group F

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
BRA 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 7
CIV 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1 4
AUS 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
DEN 3 0 2 1 3 8 -5 1

First Round

No. Date Match Time (ET)/Result Venue
1 June 18 Congo vs. Netherlands 1-0 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
2 June 18 Mexico vs. Korea DPR 3-1 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
3 June 18 France vs. Argentina 3-0 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
4 June 18 Japan vs. Jamaica 1-0 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
       
5 June 19 Rwanda vs. England 0-2 Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
6 June 19 Uruguay vs. Canada 3-0 Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
7 June 19 Uzbekistan vs. New Zealand 1-4 Estadio Torreon; Torreon
8 June 19 USA vs. Czech Republic 3-0 W Estadio Torreon; Torreon
       
9 June 20 Germany vs. Ecuador 6-1 Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
10 June 20 Burkina Faso vs. Panama 0-1 Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
11 June 20 Brazil vs. Denmark 3-0 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
12 June 20 Australia vs. Cote d'Ivoire 2-1 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
       
13 June 21 Korea DPR vs. Netherlands 1-1 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
14 June 21 Mexico vs. Congo 2-1 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
15 June 21 Japan vs. France 1-1 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
16 June 21 Jamaica vs. Argentina 1-2 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
       
17 June 22 Uruguay vs. Rwanda 1-0 Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
18 June 22 Canada vs. England 2-2 Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
19 June 22 USA vs. Uzbekistan 1-2 L Estadio Torreon; Torreon
20 June 22 Czech Republic vs. New Zealand 1-0 Estadio Torreon; Torreon
21 June 23 Burkina Faso vs. Germany 0-3 Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
22 June 23 Panama vs. Ecuador 1-2 Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
23 June 23 Australia vs. Brazil 0-1 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
24 June 23 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Denmark 4-2 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
       
25 June 24 Korea DPR vs. Congo 1-1 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
26 June 24 Mexico vs. Netherlands 3-2 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
27 June 24 Japan vs. Argentina 3-1 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
28 June 24 Jamaica vs. France 1-1 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
       
29 June 25 Uruguay vs. England 0-2 Estadio Torreon; Torreon
30 June 25 Canada vs. Rwanda 0-0 Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
31 June 25 USA vs. New Zealand 0-0 T Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
32 June 25 Czech Republic vs. Uzbekistan 1-2 Estadio Torreon; Torreon
       
33 June 26 Burkina Faso vs. Ecuador 0-2 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
34 June 26 Panama vs. Germany 0-2 Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
35 June 26 Australia vs. Denmark 1-1 Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
36 June 26 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Brazil 3-3 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara

Round of 16

No. Date Match Time (ET) Venue
37 June 29 UZB vs. AUS 4-0 Estadio Torreon; Torreon
38 June 29 BRA vs. ECU 2-0 Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
39 June 29 CGO vs. URU 1-2 Estadio Morelos; Morelia
40 June 29 JPN vs. NZL 6-0 Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
         
41 June 30 GER vs. USA 0-4 L Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
42 June 30 ENG vs. ARG 1-1 (4-2 pen.) Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca
43 June 30 FRA vs. CIV 7 p.m. Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
44 June 30 MEX vs. PAN 7 p.m. Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca

Quarterfinals

No. Date Match Time (ET) Venue
45 July 3 URU vs. UZB 4 p.m. Estadio Universitario; Monterrey
46 July 3 JPN vs. BRA 7 p.m. Estadio Corregidora; Queretaro
47 July 4 W 41 vs. W 42 4 p.m. Estadio Morelos; Morelia
48 July 4 W 43 vs. W 44 7 p.m. Estadio Hidalgo; Pachuca

Semifinals

No. Date Match Time (ET) Venue
49 July 7 W 45 vs. W 46 4 p.m. Estadio Guadalajara; Guadalajara
50 July 7 W 47 vs. W 48 7 p.m. Estadio Torreon; Torreon

Third Place

No. Date Match Time (ET) Venue
51 July 10 L 49 vs. L 50 4 p.m. Estadio Azteca; Mexico City

Final

No. Date Match Time (ET) Venue
52 July 10 W 49 vs. W 50 7 p.m. Estadio Azteca; Mexico City
×