U.S. Soccer

Group A

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
ESP 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
FRA 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
GHA 3 1 2 0 5 5 0 3
USA 3 0 2 1 3 9 -6 1

Group B

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
POR 3 2 0 1 10 4 +6 7
NGA 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 6
KOR 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
CUB 3 0 3 0 1 10 -9 0

Group C

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
COL 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 7
TUR 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 6
SLV 3 1 2 0 2 7 -5 3
AUS 3 0 2 1 3 3 0 1


Group D

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
GRE 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1 5
PAR 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1 5
MEX 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 3
MLI 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 2

Group E

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
IRQ 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 7
CHI 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
EGY
3 1 2 0 4 4 0 3
ENG 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 2


Group F

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts.
CRO 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 7
URU 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 6
UZB 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
NZL 3 0 3 0 1 7 -6 0

Group A

Date Match Kickoff (ET)/Result Venue
June 21 France vs. Ghana 3-1 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
June 21 USA vs. Spain 1-4 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
June 24 France vs. USA 1-1 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
June 24 Spain vs. Ghana 1-0 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
June 27 Spain vs. France 2-1 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
June 27 Ghana vs. USA 4-1 Kadir Has Stadium;
Kayseri

Group B

Date Match Kickoff (ET)/Result Venue
June 21 Cuba vs. Korea Republic  1-2 Kader Has Stadium;
Kayseri
June 21 Nigeria vs. Portugal  2-3 Kader Has Stadium;
Kayseri
June 24 Cuba vs. Nigeria  0-3
Kader Has Stadium;
Kayseri
June 24 Portugal vs. Korea Republic  2-2 Kader Has Stadium;
Kayseri
June 27 Korea Republic vs. Nigeria  0-1 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
June 27 Portugal vs. Cuba  5-0 Kader Has Stadium;
Kayseri

Group C

Date Match Kickoff (ET) Venue
June 22 Colombia vs. Australia 1-1 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium;
Trabzon
June 22 Turkey vs. El Salvador 3-0 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium;
Trabzon
June 25 Australia vs. El Salvador 1-2 Yeni Sahir Stadium;
Rize
June 25 Turkey vs. Colombia 0-1 Yeni Sahir Stadium;
Rize
June 28 Australia vs. Turkey 1-2 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium;
Trabzon
June 28 El Salvador vs. Colombia 0-3 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep

Group D

Date Match Kickoff (ET) Venue
June 22 Mexico vs. Greece 1-2 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep
June 22 Paraguay vs. Mali 1-1 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep
June 25 Mexico vs. Paraguay 0-1 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep
June 25 Mali vs. Greece 0-0 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep
June 28 Greece vs. Paraguay 1-1 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium;
Trabzon
June 28 Mali vs. Mexico 1-4 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep

Group E

Date Match Kickoff (ET) Venue
June 23 Chile vs. Egypt 2-1 Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
June 23 England vs. Iraq 2-2 Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
June 26 Chile vs. England 1-1 Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
June 26 Iraq vs. Egypt 2-1 Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
June 29 Iraq vs. Chile 2-1 Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
June 29 Egypt vs. England 2-0 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa

Group F

Date Match Kickoff (ET) Venue
June 23 New Zealand vs. Uzbekistan 0-3 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
June 23 Uruguay vs. Croatia 0-1 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
June 26 New Zealand vs. Uruguay 0-2 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
June 26 Croatia vs. Uzbekistan 1-1 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
June 29 Uzbekistan vs. Uruguay 0-4 Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
June 29 Croatia vs. New Zealand 2-1 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa

Round of 16

Date Match Time (ET) Venue
July 2 Greece vs. Uzbekistan 1-3 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep
July 2 Spain vs. Mexico 2-1

Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul

July 2 France vs. Turkey 4-1 Kamil Ocak Stadium;
Gaziantep
July 2 Nigeria vs. Uruguay 1-2 Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul
July 3 Croatia vs. Chile 0-2 Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
July 3 Portugal vs. Ghana 2-3 Kadir Has Stadium;
Kayseri
July 3 Iraq vs. Paraguay
1-0 (ot) Akdeniz University Stadium;
Antalya
July 3 Colombia vs. Korea Republic 1-1 (7-8 pks) Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium;
Trabzon

Quarterfinals

Date Match Time (ET) Venue
July 6 France vs. Uzbekistan 4-0 Yeni Sehir Stadium;
Rize
July 6 Uruguay vs. Spain 1-0 (ot) Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
July 7 Iraq vs. Korea Republic 3-3 (5-4 pks) Kadir Has Stadium;
Kayseri
July 7 Ghana vs. Chile 4-3 (ot) Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istanbul

Semifinals

Date Match Time (ET) Venue
July 10 France vs. Ghana 11 a.m. Ataturk Stadium;
Bursa
July 10 Iraq vs. Uruguay 2 p.m. Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium;
Trabzon

Third Place

Date Match Time (ET) Venue
July 13 11 a.m. Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istambul

Final

Date Match Time (Local/ET) Venue
July 13 2 p.m. Ali Sami Yen Arena;
Istambul
×