U.S. Soccer
0

2018 LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP SCHEDULE

2018 U.S. Open Cup Final

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 26

Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. Philadelphia Union (MLS)

7pm CT

BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas


2018 U.S. Open Cup Semifinals - Match Center

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Aug. 8

Philadelphia Union (MLS) vs. Chicago Fire (MLS)

3-0
REPLAY

Talen Energy Stadium; Chester, Pa.

Aug. 8

Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. Los Angeles FC (MLS)

3-3 (7-6 PKs)
REPLAY

BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas

Quarterfinals - Match Center

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

July 18

Philadelphia Union (MLS) vs.Orlando City SC (MLS)

1-0
REPLAY

Talen Energy Stadium; Chester, Pa.

July 18

Chicago Fire (MLS) vs. Louisville City FC (USL)

4-0
REPLAY

Toyota Park; Bridgeview, Ill.

July 18

Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. Sporting Kansas City (MLS)

4-2
REPLAY

BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas

July 18

Los Angeles FC (MLS) vs. Portland Timbers (MLS)

3-2
REPLAY

Banc of California Stadium; Los Angeles, Calif.

Round of 16 - Match Center

Date Game (home team listed first) Time Venue
June 15 Portland Timbers (MLS) vs. LA Galaxy (MLS) 1-0
REPLAY
Providence Park; Portland, Ore.
June 16 Philadelphia Union (MLS) vs. New York Red Bulls (MLS) 2-1
REPLAY
Talen Energy Stadium; Chester, Pa.
June 16 Sporting Kansas City (MLS) vs. FC Dallas (MLS) 3-2
REPLAY
Children's Mercy Park; Kansas City, Kan.
June 18 Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. Minnesota United FC (MLS) 1-0
REPLAY
BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas
June 20 D.C. United (MLS) vs. Orlando City SC (MLS) 1-1 (2-4 PKs) REPLAY Maryland SoccerPlex; Boyds, Md.
June 20 Louisville City FC (USL) vs. Nashville SC (USL) 2-1
REPLAY
Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville); Louisville, Ky.
June 20 Atlanta United FC (MLS) vs. Chicago Fire (MLS) 0-1
REPLAY
Mercedes-Benz Stadium; Atlanta, Ga.
June 20 Los Angeles FC (MLS) vs. Sacramento Republic FC (USL) 3-2 REPLAY Banc of California Stadium; Los Angeles, Calif.

Fourth Round - Match Center

Date Game (home team listed first) Result Venue
June 5 Philadelphia Union (MLS) vs. Richmond Kickers (USL) 5-0
REPLAY
Talen Energy Stadium; Chester, Pa.
June 5 D.C. United (MLS) vs. North Carolina FC (USL) 1-1
(4-3 PKs)
REPLAY
Maryland SoccerPlex; Boyds, Md.
June 5 Louisville City FC (USL) vs. New England Revolution (MLS) 3-2
REPLAY
Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville); Louisville, Ky.
June 6 Columbus Crew SC (MLS) vs. Chicago Fire (MLS) 2-2 (9-10 PKs)
REPLAY
MAPFRE Stadium; Columbus, Ohio
June 6 New York Red Bulls (MLS) vs. New York City FC (MLS) 4-0
REPLAY
Red Bull Arena; Harrison, N.J.
June 6 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. Orlando City SC (MLS) 0-3
REPLAY
Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
June 6 Atlanta United FC (MLS) vs. Charleston Battery (USL) 3-0
REPLAY
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (Kennesaw State Univ.); Kennesaw, Ga.
June 6 FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. Minnesota United FC (MLS) 0-0 (1-3 PKs)
REPLAY
Nippert Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
June 6 Nashville SC (USL) vs. Colorado Rapids (MLS) 2-0
REPLAY
Vanderbilt Stadium; Nashville, Tenn.
June 6 Houston Dynamo (MLS) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 5-0
REPLAY
BBVA Compass Stadium; Houston, Texas
June 6 San Antonio FC (USL) vs. FC Dallas (MLS) 0-1
REPLAY
Toyota Field; San Antonio, Texas
June 6 Real Salt Lake (MLS) vs. Sporting Kansas City (MLS) 0-2 
REPLAY
Rio Tinto Stadium; Sandy, Utah
June 6 Los Angeles FC (MLS) vs. Fresno FC (USL) 2-0
REPLAY
Banc of California Stadium; Los Angeles, Calif.
June 6 LA Galaxy (MLS) vs. FC Golden State Force (PDL) 3-1
REPLAY
StubHub Center Track & Field Staduim; Carson, Calif.
June 6 Portland Timbers (MLS) vs. San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) 2-0
REPLAY
Providence Park; Portland, Ore.
June 6 Sacramento Republic FC (USL) vs. Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) 2-1 a.e.t.
REPLAY
Papa Murphy's Park; Sacramento, Calif.

Third Round - Match Center

Date Game (home team listed first) Result Venue
May 22 North Carolina FC (USL) vs. Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) 4-1
REPLAY
Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park; Cary, N.C.
May 23 Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC (USL) vs. FC Cincinnati (USL) 1-3
REPLAY
Highmark Stadium; Pittsburgh, Pa.
May 23 Richmond Kickers (USL) vs. Penn FC (USL) 3-2 REPLAY City Stadium; Richmond, Va.
May 23 Jacksonville Armada FC (NPSL) vs. Miami United FC (NPSL) 0-2 REPLAY Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville University), Jacksonville, Fla.
May 23 Charleston Battery (USL) vs. Elm City Express (NPSL) 1-0
REPLAY
MUSC Health Stadium; Charleston, S.C.
May 23 Louisville City FC (USL) vs. Saint Louis FC (USL) 1-0
REPLAY
Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville); Louisville, Ky.
May 23 Nashville SC (USL) vs. Mississippi Brilla FC (PDL) 3-1
REPLAY
Vanderbilt Soccer/Lacrosse Complex; Nashville, Tenn.
May 23 NTX Rayados (Texas) vs. FC Wichita (NPSL) 3-2
REPLAY
Richland Community College (Field 10); Dallas, Texas
May 23 San Antonio FC (USL) vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) 1-1 (5-3 PKs)
REPLAY
Toyota Field; San Antonio, Texas
May 23 Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Fresno FC (USL) 1-2 a.e.t.
REPLAY
John Riggs Stadium; Mesa, Ariz.
May 23 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. Las Vegas Lights FC (USL) 2-1
REPLAY
Allen Layne Stadium (Downey High School); Downey, Calif.
May 23 Reno 1868 FC (USL) vs. Sacramento Republic FC (USL) 0-1
REPLAY
Greater Nevada Field; Reno, Nev.

Second Round - Match Center

Northeast Region

Date Game (home team listed first) Result Venue
May 16 North Carolina FC (USL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) 3-0
REPLAY
Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park; Cary, N.C.
May 16 Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC (USL) 1-2
REPLAY
Gannon University Field; Erie, Pa.
May 16 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. Richmond Kickers (USL) 1-1 (3-4 PKs)
REPLAY
Alvernia University Stadium; Reading, Pa.
May 16 Louisville City FC (USL) vs. Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) 5-0
RECAP
Lynn Stadium (University of Louisville); Louisville, Ky.
May 16 FC Motown (NPSL) vs. Penn FC (USL) 1-3
REPLAY
Ranger Stadium (Drew University); Madison, N.J.
May 16 Seacoast United Phantoms (PDL) vs. Elm City Express (NPSL) 0-2
RECAP
Seacoast United Sports Park; Amesbury, Mass.
May 16 FC Cincinnati (USL) vs. Detroit City FC (NPSL) 4-1 a.e.t.
REPLAY
Gettler Stadium (Univ. of Cincinnati); Cincinnati, Ohio
May 16* Charlotte Independence (USL) vs. Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) 1-3
REPLAY
Mecklenburg County Sportsplex; Matthews, N.C.

* Time changed April 24

Southeast Region

Date Game (home team listed first) Result Venue
May 16 Charleston Battery (USL) vs. South Georgia Tormenta FC (PDL) 1-0
REPLAY
MUSC Health Stadium; Charleston, S.C.
May 16 Jacksonville Armada FC (NPSL) vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies (USL) 1-0
REPLAY
Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville University), Jacksonville, Fla.
May 16 Miami FC 2 (NPSL) vs. Miami United FC (NPSL) 1-3
REPLAY
FIU Soccer Stadium; Miami, Fla.
May 16 Mississippi Brilla FC (PDL) vs. Indy Eleven (USL) 1-0
REPLAY
Clinton High School; Clinton, Miss.
May 16 Nashville SC (USL) vs. Inter Nashville FC (NPSL) 2-0
REPLAY
Vanderbilt Soccer/Lacrosse Complex; Nashville, Tenn.

Central Region

Date Game (home team listed first) Result Venue
May 16 Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL) vs. FC Wichita (NPSL) 3-4
REPLAY
Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 16 Duluth FC (NPSL) vs. Saint Louis FC (USL) 0-2
REPLAY
Public Schools Stadium; Duluth, Minn.
May 16 NTX Rayados (Texas) vs. OKC Energy FC (USL) 5-2 a.e.t.
REPLAY
Richland Community College (Field 10); Dallas, Texas
May 16 Midland-Odessa Sockers FC (NPSL) vs. San Antonio FC (USL) 0-4
REPLAY
Grande Communications Stadium; Midland, Texas
May 16 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) vs. FC Denver (Colo.) 3-2
RECAP
Weidner Field; Colorado Springs, Colo.

West Region

Date Game (home team listed first) Result Venue
May 16* Sacramento Republic FC (USL) vs. San Francisco City FC (PDL) 3-1
RECAP
Hornet Soccer Field (Sacrament State Univ.); Sacramento, Calif.
May 16 Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Phoenix Rising FC (USL) 1-1 (5-4 PKs)
REPLAY
Chandler-Gilbert Community College; Chandler, Ariz.
May 16 Fresno FC (USL) vs. Orange County FC (NPSL) 2-0
RECAP
Lamonica Stadium; Clovis, Calif.
May 16 Orange County SC (USL) vs. FC Golden State Force (PDL) 2-4
REPLAY
Orange County Great Park – Championship Soccer Stadium; Irvine, Calif.
May 16 Reno 1868 FC (USL) vs. Portland Timbers U23 (PDL) 7-3
REPLAY
Greater Nevada Field; Reno, Nev.
May 16 Las Vegas Lights FC (USL) vs. FC Tucson (PDL) 4-2
REPLAY
Peter Johann Soccer Field; Las Vegas, Nev.

* Venue and time changed April 24

First Round - Match Center

Northeast Region

Date Game Result Venue
May 9 AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) vs. Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) 0-3
REPLAY
Scicluna Field (Eastern Michigan Univ.); Ypsilanti, Mich.
May 9 Western Mass Pioneers (PDL) vs. Elm City Express (NPSL) 1-2
REPLAY
Lusitano Stadium; Ludlow, Mass.
May 9 FC Motown (NPSL) vs. New York Red Bulls U23 (PDL) 2-1
REPLAY
Ranger Stadium (Drew University); Madison, N.J.
May 9 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 1-1 (5-4 PKs)
REPLAY
Alvernia University Stadium; Reading, Pa.
May 9 Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) vs. Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.) 1-1 (5-4 PKs) 
REPLAY
Gannon University Field; Erie, Pa.
May 9 Seacoast United Phantoms (PDL) vs. Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) 2-2 (7-6 PKs) RECAP Seacoast United Sports Park; Amesbury, Mass.
May 9 Detroit City FC (NPSL) vs. Michigan Bucks (PDL) 1-1 (5-4 PKs) REPLAY Keyworth Stadium; Hamtramck, Mich.
May 9 Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.)
0-2
REPLAY
Long Island University Brooklyn Athletic Facility; Brooklyn, N.Y.
May 9 Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) vs. Kingston Stockade FC (NPSL)
6-3 a.e.t.
REPLAY
John Burns Park; Massapequa Park, N.Y.

Southeast Region

Date Game Result Venue
May 9 SIMA Aguilas (PDL) vs. Jacksonville Armada (NPSL) 0-2 REPLAY Montverde Academy; Montverde, Fla.
May 9 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) vs. Inter Nashville FC (NPSL) 1-6 REPLAY Mecklenburg County Sportsplex; Matthews, N.C.
May 9 Miami FC 2 (NPSL) vs. Red Force FC (Fla.)
4-0 REPLAY FIU Soccer Stadium; Miami, Fla.
May 9 Myrtle Beach Mutiny (PDL) vs. South Georgia Tormenta FC (PDL) 1-2 REPLAY North Myrtle Beach Sports Park (Field 1); Little River, S.C.
May 9 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.) 5-2 REPLAY Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
May 9 New Orleans Jesters (NPSL) vs. Mississippi Brilla FC (PDL) 1-1 (2-3 PKs) REPLAY Pan American Stadium; New Orleans, La.

Central Region

Date Game Result Venue
May 9 FC Wichita (NPSL) vs. OKC Energy U23 (PDL) 3-1 REPLAY Trinity Academy; Wichita, Kan.
May 9 Duluth FC (NPSL) vs. Dakota Fusion FC (NPSL) 4-4 (3-0 PKs) REPLAY James S. Malosky Stadium; Duluth, Minn.
May 9 Midland-Odessa Sockers FC (NPSL) vs. Lakeland Tropics (PDL) 3-0 REPLAY Grande Communications Stadium; Midland, Texas
May 9 NTX Rayados (Texas) vs. Fort Worth Vaqueros (NPSL) 2-1 a.e.t.
REPLAY
Richland Community College (Field 10); Dallas, Texas
May 9 FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.) 4-2 REPLAY North Stadium; Westminster, Colo.

West Region

Date Game Result Venue
May 8 Portland Timbers U23 (PDL) vs. Kitsap Pumas (NPSL) 5-0
REPLAY
McCulloch Stadium; Salem, Ore.
May 9 CD Aguiluchos USA (NPSL) vs. San Francisco City FC (PDL) 0-4 REPLAY Raimondi Park; Oakland, Calif.
May 9 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) 3-1 REPLAY Rio Hondo College; Whittier, Calif.
May 9 Orange County FC (NPSL) vs. Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) 3-0 REPLAY Orange County Great Park – Championship Soccer Stadium; Irvine, Calif.
May 9 FC Arizona (NPSL) vs. Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) 0-1 REPLAY John Riggs Stadium; Mesa, Ariz.
May 9 FC Tucson (PDL) vs. La Máquina FC (Calif.) 2-1 REPLAY Kino North Stadium; Tucson, Ariz.

Play-In Round - Match Center

Date Game Time Venue
May The Villages SC (PDL) vs. Jacksonville Armada (NPSL) 1-2
REPLAY
Southern Oak Stadium (Jacksonville Univ.); Jacksonville, Fla.
May 6 FC Miami City (PDL) vs. Miami FC 2 (NPSL) 1-3  REPLAY Tropical Park Stadium; Miami, Fla.
May 6 Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) vs. New York Cosmos B (NPSL) 3-2  REPLAY Long Island University Brooklyn Athletic Facility; Brooklyn, N.Y.

2018 LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP OPEN DIVISION LOCAL QUALIFYING SCHEDULE

Third Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18

Mass United FC (Mass.) vs. Kendall Wanderers (Mass.)

1-2

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

Nov. 18

Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) vs. Junior Lone Star U23s (Pa.)

3-1

Tibbetts Brooke Park; Yonkers, N.Y.

Nov. 19

Christos FC (Md.) vs. Phoenix Soccer Club (Pa.)

5-1

Anne Arundel Community College; Arnold, Md.

Nov. 19

Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.) vs. Stegman's Soccer Club (Minn.)

2-1

Thornell Farm Park Turf Field; Pittsford, N.Y.

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18&

Nashville United (Tenn.) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.)

2-4

E.B. Rose Park; Nashville, Tenn.

Nov. 18

NTX Rayados (Texas) vs. Motagua New Orleans (La.)

2-1

Premier Park; Balch Springs, Texas

Nov. 19

Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. South Florida FC (Fla.)

2-1 (a.e.t.)

Kendall Soccer Park; Miami, Fla.

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18

FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Indios Denver FC (Colo.)

2-0 (a.e.t.)

Aurora Sports Park; Aurora, Colo.

Nov. 18

Harpos FC (Colo.) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.)

3-4

Broomfield County Commons Park - Stadium Field; Broomfield, Colo.

Nov. 18

Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Galati FC (Ariz.)

6-1

Chandler-Gilbert Community College; Chandler, Ariz.

Pacific Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18

Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) vs. San Pedro Monsters FC (Calif.)

4-1

Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.

Nov. 19

El Farolito (Calif.) vs. Cal Victory FC (Calif.)

8-0

Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.

Nov. 19

Chula Vista FC (Calif.) vs. La Máquina FC (Calif.)

1-4

Chula Vista Elite Training Center; Chula Vista, Calif.

Nov. 19

Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.)

0-4

Orange County Great Park – Championship Stadium Field, Irvine, Calif.

Second Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

None Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.) vs. Ann Arbor FC (Mich.) 1-0 (forfeit) None (Ann Arbor FC withdrew Oct. 19)
Oct. 21 GPS Omens (Mass.) vs. Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) 2-2 (4-5 PKs) Hillside School Field, Marlborough, Mass.
Oct. 21 Mass United FC (Mass.) vs. Safira FC (Mass.) 2-0 Hormel Stadium; Medford, Mass.
Oct. 21 West Chester United (Pa.) vs. Phoenix Soccer Club (Pa.) 0-1 West Chester United Turf Field; West Chester, Pa.
Oct. 22 Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.) vs. Stegman's Soccer Club (Minn.) 2-3 (a.e.t.) Ohio Moose Sports Complex; Mooseheart, Ill.
Oct. 22 Christos FC (Md.) vs. Izee Auto FC (Md.) 1-0 (a.e.t.) Anne Arundel Community College; Arnold, Md.
Oct. 22 United German Hungarians (Pa.) vs. Junior Lone Star U23s (Pa.) 2-3 United German Hungarian Club; Oakford, Pa.
Oct. 22 New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) 0-0 (3-4 PKs) Belson Stadium (St. John’s Univ.); Jamaica, N.Y.

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 21 Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 1-4 Onion Creek Soccer Complex; Austin, Texas
Oct. 22 Miami Nacional SC (Fla.) vs. Red Force FC (Fla.) 0-4 (abandoned 44th min. by Miami)
Ives Estates Park; Miami, Fla.
Oct. 22 Nashville United (Tenn.) vs. Majestic Soccer Club (Ga.) 3-0 Richard Siegel Soccer Park - Stadium Field; Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Oct. 22 South Florida FC (Fla.) vs. Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) 5-1 Brian Piccolo Park; Cooper City, Fla.
Oct. 22 Cajun Soccer Club (La.) vs. Motagua New Orleans (La.) 1-3 Moore Park; Lafayette, La.
Oct. 22 Orlando Storm (Fla.) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.) 0-4 Lake Myrtle Sports Complex; Auburndale, Fla.

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 21 Azteca FC (Colo.) vs. Colorado Rush (Colo.) 3-2 Aurora Public Schools Stadium; Aurora, Colo.
Oct. 21 FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Fort Collins United (Colo.) 1-0 Aurora Sports Park; Aurora, Colo.
Oct. 21 Ojuelos Jalisco (Ariz.) vs. Galati FC (Ariz.) 1-6 Desert West Sports Complex; Phoenix, Ariz.
Oct. 21 Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Inter EmpireWorks FC (Ariz.) 3-1 Phoenix Rising Stadium; Scottsdale, Ariz.
Oct. 22 Colorado Springs FC (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.) 1-2 (a.e.t.) Grace Center for Athletics; Colorado Springs, Colo.
Oct. 22 Indios Denver FC (Colo.) vs. IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) 4-2 Englewood High School Stadium; Englewood, Colo.

Pacific Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

None L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Vanquish FC (Calif.) 1-0 (forfeit) None (Vanquish FC withdrew Oct. 16)
Oct. 21 La Máquina FC (Calif.) vs. Las Vegas Mobsters FC (Nev.) 1-0 (forfeit) Valley High School; Santa Ana, Calif.
Oct. 21 Valley United SC (Calif.) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.) 0-1 Heritage High School; North Hills, Calif.
Oct. 21 San Pedro Monsters FC (Calif.) vs. SFV Scorpions (Calif.) 4-0 Banning H.S. Soccer Stadium; Wilmington, Calif.
Oct. 21 Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) vs. Newcastle United FC (Calif.) 6-0 Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.
Oct. 22 El Farolito (Calif.) vs. Academica Soccer Club (Calif.) 5-0 Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.
Oct. 22 Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Santa Clarita Storm (Calif.) 3-1 John F. Kennedy High School; La Palma, Calif.
Oct. 22 Cal Victory FC (Calif.) vs. Davis Legacy SC (Calif.) 4-2 Casa Grande High School; Petaluma, Calif.

First Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

None Carpathia FC (Mich.) vs. Ann Arbor FC (Mich.) 0-1 (forfeit) None (Carpathia FC withdrew Sept. 12)
None Santa Fe Wanderers KC (Kan.) vs. Stegman's Soccer Club (Minn.) 0-1 (forfeit) None (Santa Fe Wanders KC withdrew Sept. 19)
None Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.) vs. United Serbian Soccer Club (Wis.) 1-0 (forfeit) None (United Serbian Soccer Club withdrew Sept. 23)
Sept. 23 Unations FC (Mass.) vs. Safira FC (Mass.) 1-5 Burncoat High School; Worcester, Mass.
Sept. 23 Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. Boston Siege FC (Mass.) 5-2 Danehy Park; Cambridge, Mass.
Sept. 23 Lynn United (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.) 3-8 Manning Stadium; Lynn, Mass.
Sept. 23 Southie FC (Mass.) vs. Mass United FC (Mass.) 3-3 (3-4 PKs) Medford High School; Medford, Mass.
Sept. 23 Salone FC (Pa.) vs. Junior Lone Star U23s (Pa.) 1-3 West Chester United Turf Field; West Chester, Pa.
Sept. 23 West Chester United (Pa.) vs. Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) 4-2 West Chester United Turf Field; West Chester, Pa.
Sept. 24 New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) vs. Newtown Pride FC (Conn.) 2-1 Belson Stadium (St. John’s Univ.); Jamaica, N.Y.
Sept. 24 NLS Graduates (Md.) vs. Izee Auto FC (Md.) 1-3 (a.e.t.) Banner Field at Latrobe Park; Baltimore, Md.
Sept. 24 Christos FC (Md.) vs. Aegean Hawks FC (Md.) 3-0 Troy Park - Field 4; Elkridge, Md.
Sept. 24 Phoenix Soccer Club (Pa.) vs. Upper Darby FC (Pa.) 3-0 Phoenix Sports Club; Trevose, Pa.
Sept. 24 Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) vs. United German Hungarians (Pa.) 1-2 (a.e.t.) Vereinigung Erzgebirge Clubhouse; Warminster, Pa.
Sept. 24 Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) vs. Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.) 1-2 Rooney Field (Duquesne Univ.); Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sept. 24 Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) vs. Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) 1-2 Jackson Justice Complex; Jackson, N.J.

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 23 Majestic Soccer Club (Ga.) vs. Lowcountry United (S.C.) 2-0 Atlanta United Training Ground; Marietta, Ga.
Sept. 23 Central Texas Lobos (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 0-2 Gregg-Clarke Park; Kyle, Texas
Sept. 23 Austin Real Cuauhtemoc (Texas) vs. Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) 2-3 McMasters Athletic Complex; Georgetown, Texas
Sept. 23 Hurricane FC (Fla.) vs. Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) 3-4 Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 1; Delray Beach, Fla.
None Miami Wolves FC (Fla.) vs. Miami Nacional SC (Fla.) 0-1 (forfeit) None (Miami Wolves FC withdrew Sept. 24)
Sept. 24 FC Ginga (Fla.) vs. Red Force FC (Fla.) 1-8 Barry University; Miami Shores, Fla.
Sept. 24 South Florida FC (Fla.) vs. Miami United FC U23 (Fla.) 3-1 Brian Piccolo Park; Cooper City, Fla.
Sept. 24 Orlando Storm (Fla.) vs. InterUnited AC (Fla.) 0-0 (4-3 PKs) UCF Soccer & Track Complex; Orlando, Fla.
Sept. 24 Gaffa FC (Miss.) vs. Motagua New Orleans (La.) 1-4 Freedom Ridge Stadium; Ridgeland, Miss.
Sept. 24 Leu Blacks FC (Fla.) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.) 0-11 Amelia Earhart Park Field 5; Hialeah, Fla.

First Round Bye: Cajun Soccer Club (La.), Nashville United (Tenn.)

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 23 Gam United FC (Colo.) vs. FC Denver (Colo.) 0-3 Aurora Public Schools Stadium; Aurora, Colo.
Sept. 23 Azteca FC (Colo.) vs. Denver Metro FC (Colo.) 2-0 Aurora Public Schools Stadium; Aurora, Colo.
Sept. 23 Chiapas FC (Ariz.) vs. Inter EmpireWorks FC (Ariz.) 0-9 Desert West Sports Complex - Field 1; Phoenix, Ariz.
Sept. 23 Ojuelos Jalisco (Ariz.) vs. ALLSTARS SC (Ariz.) 4-0 Desert West Sports Complex - Synthetic Field; Phoenix, Ariz.
Sept. 24 FC Boulder (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.) 2-2 (5-6 PKs) Fairview High School; Boulder, Colo.
Sept. 24 Indios Denver FC (Colo.) vs. FC Union Jerez (Colo.) 6-2 Englewood High School Stadium; Englewood, Colo.
Sept. 24 Colorado Springs FC (Colo.) vs. Colorado Rovers (Colo.) 2-0 Grace Center for Athletics; Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sept. 24 Colorado Rush (Colo.) vs. Club El Azul (Colo.) 2-1 (a.e.t.) Shea Stadium; Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Sept. 24 Fort Collins United (Colo.) vs. FC Greeley (Colo.) 5-1 Loveland Sports Park; Loveland, Colo.

First Round Bye: Galati FC (Ariz.), Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.)

Pacific Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

None Valley United SC (Calif.) vs. Los Angeles SC (Calif.) 1-0 (forfeit) None (Los Angeles SC withdrew Sept. 22)
Sept. 23 Davis Legacy SC (Calif.) vs. Western Nevada Futbol Club (Nev.) 2-0 Davis Legacy Soccer Complex; Davis, Calif.
Sept. 23 Academica Soccer Club (Calif.) vs. Oakland Pamperos (Calif.) 1-0 Academica Fields; Turlock, Calif.
Sept. 23 Dynamos FC (Calif.) vs. El Farolito (Calif.) 0-3 Dougherty Valley High School; San Ramon, Calif.
Sept. 23 Las Vegas Mobsters FC (Nev.) vs. Pacific Side FC (Calif.) 3-2 Kellogg-Zaher Soccer Complex; Las Vegas, Nev.
Sept. 23 Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) vs. Outbreak FC (Calif.) 5-2 Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.
Sept. 23 IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) vs. Boise FC Cutthroats (Idaho) 3-2 (a.e.t.) Rob Strasser Memorial Field; Portland, Ore.
Sept. 23 Bell Gardens FC (Calif.) vs. La Máquina FC (Calif.) 0-5 John Anson Ford Park; Bell Gardens, Calif.
Sept. 23 Real San Jose (Calif.) vs. Cal Victory FC (Calif.) 2-3 PAL Stadium; San Jose, Calif.
Sept. 23 Vanquish FC (Calif.) vs. C.F. Cachorros USA (Calif.) 3-2 (a.e.t.) Great Park, Main Stadium; Irvine, Calif.
Sept. 24 UFA Hawks L.A. (Calif.) vs. Santa Clarita Storm (Calif.) 0-5 Los Angeles City College; Los Angeles, Calif.
Sept. 24 Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Newport FC (Calif.) 3-0 John F. Kennedy High School; La Palma, Calif.
Sept. 24 SFV Scorpions (Calif.) vs. AC Brea Steaua United (Calif.) 3-1 Alemany High School; Mission Hills, Calif.
Sept. 24 Newcastle United FC (Calif.) vs. Del Rey City SC (Calif.) 13-0 SilverLakes Sports Complex; Norco, Calif.
Sept. 24 Strikers FC South Coast (Calif.) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.) 1-5 Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.
Sept. 24 L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) 6-1 John Anson Ford Park; Bell Gardens, Calif.
Sept. 24 San Pedro Monsters FC (Calif.) vs. Fontana International SC (Calif.) 4-0 Banning H.S. Soccer Stadium; Wilmington, Calif.
×