U.S. Soccer
0

2019 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup – Open Division Local Qualifying Schedule

First Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Southie FC (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)

12 p.m. ET

Madison Park High School - Upper Field; Roxbury, Mass.

Sept. 22

Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. Boston Siege FC (Mass.)

2 p.m. ET

Danehy Park - Field 3; Cambridge, Mass.

Sept. 22

Safira FC (Mass.) vs. Mass United FC (Mass.)

7 p.m. ET

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

Sept. 22

Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) vs. Newtown Pride FC (Conn.)

7:30 p.m. ET

Jackson Justice Complex - Soccer Turf Field; Jackson, N.J.

Sept. 22

Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) vs. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.)

8 p.m. ET

Tibbett's Brook Park - Field 3; Yonkers, N.Y.

Sept. 23

Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.) vs. United German Hungarians (Pa.)

2:30 p.m. ET

Ukrainian American Sports Center - Field 1; North Wales, Pa.

Sept. 23

Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

2:30 p.m. ET

Vereinigung Erzgebirge Clubhouse; Warminster, Pa.

Sept. 23

Boston City FC II (Mass.) vs. Juve-Pro Soccer (Mass.)

6 p.m. ET

Brother Gilbert Stadium; Malden, Mass.

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Tigres FC (Va.) vs. Cville Alliance FC - Reserves (Va.)

6 p.m. ET

St. Anne's-Belfield School; Charlottesville, Va.

Sept. 22

Izee Auto FC (Md.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

7 p.m. ET

Blandair Regional Park; Columbia, Md.

Sept. 23

Christos FC (Md.) vs. Rockville Soccer Club (Md.)

3 p.m. ET

Troy Park - Field 2; Elkridge, Md.

Sept. 23 Steel Pulse FC (Md.) vs. Aegean Hawks (Md.)
3 p.m. ET Troy Park - Field 3; Elkridge, Md.

Sept. 23

DC Cheddar (D.C.) vs. Super Delegates Football Club (Md.)

6:30 p.m. ET

Jelleff Recreation Center; Washington, D.C.

Sept. 23

Centro America FC (Va.) vs. Virginia United (Va.)

7 p.m. ET

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex - Field 1; Manassas, Va.

First Round Bye: Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.), Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.)

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Orlando FC Wolves (Fla.)

8:30 p.m. ET

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Sept. 22

Miami Sun FC (Fla.) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

8:15 p.m. ET

Kendall Soccer Park - Field 2; Miami, Fla.

Sept. 23

Deportivo Lake Mary (Fla.) vs. Sporting Orlando Soccer Club (Fla.)

1 p.m. ET

Johnson University; Kissimmee; Fla.

Sept. 23

Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.) vs. FC Cardinals (N.C.)

3 p.m. ET

CIU University; Columbia, S.C.

Sept. 23

Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.)

8:30 p.m. ET

Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

First Round Bye: Central Florida FC Spartans (Fla.), Hurricane FC (Fla.), Shahin Atlanta FC (Ga.)

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) vs. San Antonio Runners (Texas)

3 p.m. CT

Onion Creek Soccer Complex - Field 4; Austin, Texas

Sept. 22

Motagua New Orleans (La.) vs. Port City FC (Miss.)

7 p.m. CT

Pan American Stadium; New Orleans, La.

Sept. 22

Dallas Elite FC (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

7:30 p.m. CT

Lions Stadium; Plano, Texas

Sept. 23

Ann Arbor FC (Mich.) vs. Livonia City FC (Mich.)

4 p.m. ET

Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich.

Sept. 23

Bay Area Oiler FC (Texas) vs. Leon FC (Texas)

6 p.m. CT

San Jacinto College South; Houston, Texas

First Round Bye: Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.), FC Maritsa (Mo.), FC Minnesota (Minn.)

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 23 Colorado Rovers (Colo.) vs. Club El Azul (Colo.)
3 p.m. MDT Broomfield Commons - Championship Turf; Broomfield, Colo.
Sept. 23 Gam United Football Club (Colo.) vs. Northern Colorado FC (Colo.)

4 p.m. MDT Aurora Public Schools Stadium; Aurora, Colo.

Sept. 23

Colorado Rush (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.)

5 p.m. MDT

Shea Stadium; Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Sept. 23 Indios Denver FC (Colo.) vs. FC Denver (Colo.)
6 p.m. MDT Englewood High School; Englewood, Colo.

First Round Bye: Boise Cutthroats FC (Idaho), San Juan FC (Utah), Southwest FC (Texas), Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.)

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.)

7 p.m. PT

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field B; Lake Forest, Calif

Sept. 22 CaliGators FC (Calif.) vs. California United FC II (Calif.)
7 p.m. PT Lake Forest Sports Park - Grass Field; Lake Forest, Calif.

Sept. 22

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. San Nicolás FC (Calif.)

7:30 p.m. PT

Calabasas High School; Calabasas, Calif.

Sept. 23

Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Valley United SC (Calif.)

3 p.m. PT

Kennedy High School - Varsity Field; La Palma, Calif.

Sept. 23

Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) vs. Quickening (Calif.)

4 p.m. PT

St. John Bosco High School - Stadium Field; Bellflower, Calif.

Sept. 23

Lionside FC (Calif.) vs. SC Trojans FC (Calif.)

7 p.m. PT

Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.

Sept. 23

Outbreak FC (Calif.) vs. L.A. South Bay Monsters FC (Calif.)

7:15 p.m. PT

Orange County Great Park - Field 18; Irvine, Calif. 

First Round Bye: Chula Vista FC (Calif.)

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. Davis Legacy Soccer Club (Calif.)

7 p.m. PT

Academica Fields - East Field; Turlock, Calif.

Sept. 22

Oakland FC Leopards (Calif.) vs. Oakland Stompers (Calif.)

7 p.m. PT

Burrell Field; San Leandro, Calif.

Sept. 22

San Ramon Dynamos FC (Calif.) vs. JASA RWC (Calif.)

7 p.m. PT

Dougherty Valley High School; San Ramon, Calif.

First Round Bye: Contra Costa FC (Calif.), IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.), Napa Sporting SC (Calif.), Nevada Coyotes FC (Nev.), Real San Jose (Calif.)

Second Qualifying Round

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 21

Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.)

5 p.m. ET

Basket Road Rectangle Field; Webster, N.Y.

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 21

Boise Cutthroats FC (Idaho) vs. San Juan FC (Utah)

3 p.m. MDT

Boise State Recreational Field; Boise, Idaho

Oct. 21

Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Southwest FC (Texas)

7 p.m. MST

John Riggs Stadium (Mesa Community College); Mesa, Ariz.

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 21

IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) vs. Nevada Coyotes FC (Nev.)

7 p.m. PT

Buckman Field Park; Portland, Ore.

Indios Denver FC (Colo.) vs. FC Denver (Colo.)

×