U.S. Soccer
0

2019 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup
Open Division Local Qualifying Schedule

Third Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

GPS Omens (Mass.) vs. Safira FC (Mass.)

2-2 (6-7 PKs)

Rotch Field; Boston, Mass.

Nov. 17

New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

0-3

Belson Stadium, St. John's University; Jamaica, N.Y.

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18 Rochester Lancers 2 (N.Y.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)
1-3 Roberts Wesleyan Turf Field; Rochester, N.Y.

Nov. 18

Virginia United (Va.) vs. Christos FC (Md.)

2-1

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex - Field 1; Manassas, Va.

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.)

2-1

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Nov. 18

Hurricane FC (Fla.) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

0-6

Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 1; Delray Beach, Fla.

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time/Result

Venue

Nov. 17

Livonia City FC (Mich.) vs. FC Maritsa (Mo.)

0-0 (5-6 PKs)

Schoolcraft College Sports Complex - Outside Turf Field; Livonia, Mich.

Jan. 12*

Motagua New Orleans (La.) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

7 p.m. CT Pan American Stadium; New Orleans, La

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

Southwest FC (Texas) vs. San Juan FC (Utah)

3-0

Pebble Hills High School; El Paso, Texas

Dec. 2

FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Gam United Football Club (Colo.)

4-1

Regency Athletic Complex; Denver, Colo.

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) vs. Buena Park FC (Calif.)

3-2

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.

Nov. 18

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. California United FC II (Calif.) (match to resume at later date)

2-2

Cal Lutheran University - Rolland Stadium; Thousand Oaks, Calif.

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time/Result

Venue

Jan. 5

Oakland Stompers (Calif.) vs. Academica SC (Calif.)

7:30 p.m. PT

Raimondi Park; Oakland, Calif.

Nov. 18

IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) vs. JASA RWC (Calif.)

3-2

Buckman Field Park; Portland, Ore.

Second Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 20

Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)

0-1

Danehy Park - Field 3; Cambridge, Mass.

Oct. 20

Safira FC (Mass.) vs. Boston City FC II (Mass.)

4-1

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

Oct. 20

Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) vs. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.)

0-0 AET (1-3 PKs)

Jackson Justice Complex - Soccer Turf Field; Jackson, N.J.

Oct. 21

Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

0-3

Ukrainian American Sports Center - Field 1; North Wales, Pa.

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 20*

Cville Alliance FC - Reserves (Va.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

0-6

St. Anne's-Belfield School; Charlottesville, Va.

Oct. 21

Christos FC (Md.) vs. Aegean Hawks (Md.)

6-0

Troy Park - Field 2; Elkridge, Md.

Oct. 21^#

Rochester Lancers 2 (N.Y.) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.)

0-0 (4-3 PKs)

Roberts Wesleyan College; Rochester, N.Y.

Oct. 21~

Virginia United (Va.) vs. Super Delegates Football Club (Md.)

2-0

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex - Field 1; Manassas, Va.

* Venue changed 9/29
^ Time and venue changed 10/8
# Rochester River Dogz changed name to Rochester Lancers 2
~ Time changed 10/17

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 20^

Sporting Orlando Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Hurricane FC (Fla.)

0-4

Northeast Regional Park – Field 3; Davenport, Fla.

Oct. 20

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Central Florida FC Spartans (Fla.)

2-1

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Oct. 21

Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.) vs. Shahin Atlanta FC (Ga.)

4-2

Lexington County Soccer Complex - Field 10; Columbia S.C.

Oct. 21*

Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.) vs. Red Force FC (Fla.)

1-0

Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

* Date and venue changed 10/5
^ Date and time changed 10/8

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 20*

Leon FC (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

0-2

Premier Park - Field 1; Balch Springs, Texas

Oct. 20

FC Maritsa (Mo.) vs. FC Minnesota (Minn.)

4-3

Parkway North High School - Varsity Field; St. Louis, Mo.

Oct. 21

Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.) vs. Livonia City FC (Mich.)

0-4

Ohio Moose Sports Complex; Mooseheart, Ill.

Nov. 11^ Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) vs. Motagua New Orleans (La.)
3 p.m. CT Round Rock Multipurpose Complex – Field 1; Round Rock, Texas

* Match determined 10/9
^ Date and venue changed 10/18

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 21* Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Southwest FC (Texas)
1-4 South Mountain Community College; Phoenix, Ariz.

Oct. 21

FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.)

1-1 (3-2 PKs)

Aurora Sports Park - Field 1; Aurora, Colo.

Oct. 21

Colorado Rovers (Colo.) vs. Gam United Football Club (Colo.)

2-4

Broomfield Commons - Championship Turf; Broomfield, Colo.

Oct. 21

Boise Cutthroats FC (Idaho) vs. San Juan FC (Utah)

3-3 (3-4 AET)

Boise State Recreational Field; Boise, Idaho

*Match time and venue changed 10/16

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 20*

Lionside FC (Calif.) vs. Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.)

0-5

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.

Oct. 20^ Outbreak FC (Calif.) vs. Cal FC (Calif.)
1-6 Orange County Great Park - Field 18; Irvine Calif.

Oct. 21

Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.)

2-1

Kennedy High School - Varsity Field; La Palma, Calif.

Oct. 21

California United FC II (Calif.) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.)

2-0

Orange County Great Park - Field 2; Irvine, Calif.

* Date and time changed 9/30
^Time and venue changed 10/15

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Oct. 20^

JASA RWC (Calif.) vs. Napa Sporting SC (Calif.)

3-1

Sequoia High School - Stadium Field; Redwood City, Calif.

Oct. 20

Oakland Stompers (Calif.) vs. Real San Jose (Calif.)

2-0

Raimondi Park; Oakland, Calif.

Oct. 20

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. Contra Costa FC (Calif.)

3-2

Academica Fields - East Field; Turlock, Calif.

Oct. 21*

IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) vs. Nevada Coyotes FC (Nev.)

5-4

Rob Strasser Memorial Field; Portland, Ore.

* Venue changed 9/8
^ Date and time changed 9/30

First Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Southie FC (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)

1-1; 1-2 AET

Madison Park High School - Upper Field; Roxbury, Mass.

Sept. 22

Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. Boston Siege FC (Mass.)

0-0; 2-2 (9-8 PKs)

Danehy Park - Field 3; Cambridge, Mass.

Sept. 22

Safira FC (Mass.) vs. Mass United FC (Mass.)

3-1

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

Sept. 22

Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) vs. Newtown Pride FC (Conn.)

0-0; 1-0 AET

Jackson Justice Complex - Soccer Turf Field; Jackson, N.J.

Sept. 22

Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) vs. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.)

0-4

Tibbett's Brook Park - Field 3; Yonkers, N.Y.

Sept. 23

Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.) vs. United German Hungarians (Pa.)

2-0

Ukrainian American Sports Center - Field 1; North Wales, Pa.

Sept. 23

Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

1-2

Vereinigung Erzgebirge Clubhouse; Warminster, Pa.

Sept. 23

Boston City FC II (Mass.) vs. Juve-Pro Soccer (Mass.)

1-0

Brother Gilbert Stadium; Malden, Mass.

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Tigres FC (Va.) vs. Cville Alliance FC - Reserves (Va.)

1-3

St. Anne's-Belfield School; Charlottesville, Va.

Sept. 22

Izee Auto FC (Md.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

2-4

Blandair Regional Park; Columbia, Md.

Sept. 23

Christos FC (Md.) vs. Rockville Soccer Club (Md.)

4-1

Troy Park - Field 2; Elkridge, Md.

Sept. 23 Steel Pulse FC (Md.) vs. Aegean Hawks (Md.)
1-2 Troy Park - Field 3; Elkridge, Md.

Sept. 23

DC Cheddar (D.C.) vs. Super Delegates Football Club (Md.)

1-4

Jelleff Recreation Center; Washington, D.C.

Sept. 23

Centro America FC (Va.) vs. Virginia United (Va.)

1-2

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex-Field 1; Manassas, Va.

First Round Bye: Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.), Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.)

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Orlando FC Wolves (Fla.)

1-0

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Sept. 22

Miami Sun FC (Fla.) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

1-2

Kendall Soccer Park - Field 2; Miami, Fla.

Sept. 23

Deportivo Lake Mary (Fla.) vs. Sporting Orlando Soccer Club (Fla.)

1-2

Lake Mary High School; Lake Mary, Fla.

Sept. 23

Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.) vs. FC Cardinals (N.C.)

5-1

CIU University; Columbia, S.C.

Sept. 23

Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.)

2-1

Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

First Round Bye: Central Florida FC Spartans (Fla.), Hurricane FC (Fla.), Shahin Atlanta FC (Ga.)

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Motagua New Orleans (La.) vs. Port City FC (Miss.)

2-2; 5-2 AET

Pan American Stadium; New Orleans, La.

Sept. 22

Dallas Elite FC (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

2-2; 4-4 (3-4 PKs)

Lions Stadium; Plano, Texas

Sept. 23

Ann Arbor FC (Mich.) vs. Livonia City FC (Mich.)

3-3; 3-4 AET

Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich.

Sept. 29* Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) vs. San Antonio Runners (Texas)
3-1 Onion Creek Soccer Complex - Field 4; Austin, Texas 
Oct. 7* Bay Area Oiler FC (Texas) vs. Leon FC (Texas
0-2 British International School of Houston; Katy, Texas

*Rescheduled due to inclement weather on original match date

First Round Bye: Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.), FC Maritsa (Mo.), FC Minnesota (Minn.)

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 23 Colorado Rovers (Colo.) vs. Club El Azul (Colo.)
1-0 Broomfield Commons - Championship Turf; Broomfield, Colo.
Sept. 23 Gam United Football Club (Colo.) vs. Northern Colorado FC (Colo.)

2-1 Aurora Public Schools Stadium; Aurora, Colo.

Sept. 23

Colorado Rush (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.)

1-1; 1-2 AET

Shea Stadium; Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Sept. 23 Indios Denver FC (Colo.) vs. FC Denver (Colo.)
0-1 Englewood High School; Englewood, Colo.

First Round Bye: Boise Cutthroats FC (Idaho), San Juan FC (Utah), Southwest FC (Texas), Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.)

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.)

0-4

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field B; Lake Forest, Calif

Sept. 22 CaliGators FC (Calif.) vs. California United FC II (Calif.)
6-2 Lake Forest Sports Park - Grass Field; Lake Forest, Calif.

Sept. 22

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. San Nicolás FC (Calif.)

3-1

Calabasas High School; Calabasas, Calif.

Sept. 23

Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Valley United SC (Calif.)

4-0

Kennedy High School - Varsity Field; La Palma, Calif.

Sept. 23

Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) vs. Quickening (Calif.)

4-0

St. John Bosco High School - Stadium Field; Bellflower, Calif.

Sept. 23

Lionside FC (Calif.) vs. SC Trojans FC (Calif.)

2-0

Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.

Sept. 23

Outbreak FC (Calif.) vs. L.A. South Bay Monsters FC (Calif.)

2-1

Orange County Great Park - Field 18; Irvine, Calif. 

First Round Bye: Chula Vista FC (Calif.)

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

Sept. 22

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. Davis Legacy Soccer Club (Calif.)

4-1

Academica Fields - East Field; Turlock, Calif.

Sept. 22

Oakland FC Leopards (Calif.) vs. Oakland Stompers (Calif.)

0-1

Burrell Field; San Leandro, Calif.

Sept. 22

San Ramon Dynamos FC (Calif.) vs. JASA RWC (Calif.)

0-7

Dougherty Valley High School; San Ramon, Calif.

First Round Bye: Contra Costa FC (Calif.), IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.), Napa Sporting SC (Calif.), Nevada Coyotes FC (Nev.), Real San Jose (Calif.)

×