U-20 women's national team

U-20 WOMEN'S NATIONAL TEAM

U-20 WNT Results

 

Date

Match-Up

Result

Venue

Goal Scorers

Jun. 28, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Netherlands W 2-2 (7-6 P) Stade de Lattre de Tassigny; Aubagne, France
Cooper, Shaw
Jun. 26, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Mexico W 3-0 Stade de Lattre de Tassigny; Aubagne, France
Albert, Byars, Shaw
Jun. 24, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. France W 3-1 Stade de Lattre de Tassigny; Aubagne, France
Jackson, Byars (2)
May. 15, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Costa Rica W 3-0

Chula Vista Elite Athlete Training Center – Field 2; Chula Vista, California, United States

Lancaster, Rader, Huff
Mar. 12, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Mexico W 2-0 Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Cooper, DellaPeruta
Mar. 10, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Puerto Rico W 7-0 Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
DellaPeruta, Moultrie, Cooper (2), Jackson (3)
Mar. 8, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Haiti  W 7-0 Estadio Panamericano; San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
Mason, Thompson, Jackson, DellaPeruta, Patterson, Cooper
Mar. 4, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Suriname W 14-0 Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Colton (2), Kitahata (3), DellaPeruta, Cooper (3), Thompson (2), Reale, Patterson, Mason
Mar. 1, 2022 U-20 WYNT vs. Dominican Republic W 7-0 Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Kitahata, Missimo (2), Own Goal, DellaPeruta, Colton, Jackson
Feb. 27, 2022  U-20 WYNT vs. Puerto Rico W 7-0 Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Patterson (4), Missimo, Mason, Kitahata
Feb. 25, 2022  U-20 WYNT vs. Nicaragua W 6-0 Estadio Olimpico Felix Sanchez; Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Moultrie, Cooper, Jackson, Kitahata (2), McConnell

Dec. 13, 2019

U-20 WYNT (Blue) vs. France

W 2-1

Premier Sports Campus, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Spaanstra, Rodman

Dec. 13, 2019

U-20 WYNT (Red) vs. Brazil

D 0-0

Premier Sports Campus, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

--

Dec. 11, 2019

U-20 WYNT (Blue) vs. Brazil

L 2-4

Premier Sports Campus, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Yates, Nighswonger

Dec. 11, 2019

U-20 WYNT (Red) vs. France

L 0-2

Premier Sports Campus, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

--

Aug. 31, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. Japan

W 1-0

Chula Vista Elite Athlete Training Center; Chula Vista, Calif.

Turner

Aug. 28, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. Japan

L 1-2

Chula Vista Elite Athlete Training Center; Chula Vista, Calif.

Turner

June 16, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. Germany

L 1-3

George Mason Stadium – George Mason University; Fairfax, Va.

Pinto

June 14, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. Germany

W 1-0

George Mason Stadium – George Mason University; Fairfax, Va.

Bebar

March 5, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. Sweden

W 4-0

La Manga Club; La Manga, Spain

Bell, Yates, Morris, Doms

March 3, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. France

L 2-3

La Manga Club; La Manga, Spain

D’Aquila, Dyke

March 1, 2019

U-20 WYNT vs. Germany

L 2-3

La Manga Club; La Manga, Spain

Meza, Canniff

 

U-20 WNT Schedule

Date

Match-Up

Venue

Aug. 11 USA vs. Ghana Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto; Alajuela, Costa Rica
Aug. 14 USA vs. Netherlands
Estadio Nacional; San José, Costa Rica
Aug. 17 USA vs. Japan Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto; Alajuela, Costa Rica

U.S. U-20 WOMEN’S YOUTH NATIONAL TEAM 2022 SUD LADIES CUP ROSTER BY POSITION (COLLEGE OR CLUB; HOMETOWN)

 

GOALKEEPERS (2): Mia Justus (Florida State; Lakewood, Ohio), Neeku Purcell (OL Reign Academy; Seattle, Wash.)                                                           

 

DEFENDERS (8): Lauren Flynn (Florida State; Arlington, Va.), Emily Mason (Rutgers; Flemington, N.J.), Aidan McConnell (Wisconsin; Dexter, Mich.), Makenna Morris (Clemson; Germantown, Md.), Ayo Oke (California; Lawrenceville, Ga.), Lilly Reale (UCLA; Hingham, Mass.), Laney Rouse (Virginia; Cary, N.C.), Evelyn Shores (Tophat; Atlanta, Ga.)                        

 

MIDFIELDERS (7): Korbin Albert (Notre Dame; Grayslake, Ill.), Emily Colton (UNC; Carlsbad, Calif.), Talia DellaPeruta (UNC; Cumming, Ga.), Carina Lageyre (Florida United; Cooper City, Fla.), Sally Menti (Santa Clara; Seattle, Wash.), Alexis Missimo (Texas; Southlake, Texas), Olivia Moultrie (Portland Thorns; Wilsonville, Ore.)                                                

 

FORWARDS (7): Trinity Byars (Texas; Richardson, Texas); Michelle Cooper (Duke; Clarkston, Mich.); Simone Jackson (USC; Redondo Beach, Calif.), Andrea Kitahata (Stanford; Hillsborough, Calif.), Avery Patterson (UNC; Jacksonville, Fla.), Ally Sentnor (UNC; Hanson, Mass.), Jaedyn Shaw (Washington Spirit; Frisco, Texas)