U.S. Open CupU.S. Open Cup

2019 lamar hunt u.s. opeN cup schedule & Results

Second Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

May 14

Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC (USLC) vs. Dayton Dutch Lions (USLL2)

7 p.m. ET

Highmark Stadium; Pittsburgh, Pa.

May 14

Hartford Athletic (USLC) vs. New York Cosmos B (NPSL)

7:30 p.m. ET

Al-Marzook Field (Univ. of Hartford); Hartford, Conn.

May 15

Indy Eleven (USLC) vs. Lansing Ignite FC (USLL1)

7 p.m. ET

Sellick Bowl (Butler Univ.); Indianapolis, Ind.

May 15

North Carolina FC (USLC) vs. Richmond Kickers (USLL1)

7 p.m. ET

Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park; Cary, N.C.

May 15

Louisville City FC (USLC) vs. Reading United AC (USLL2)

7 p.m. ET

Lynn Stadium (Univ. of Louisville); Louisville, Ky.

May 15

Memphis 901 FC (USLC) vs. New York Red Bulls U23 (USLL2)

7 p.m. CT

AutoZone Park; Memphis, Tenn.

May 15

Birmingham Legion FC (USLC) vs. West Chester United (Pa.)

7 p.m. CT

BBVA Compass Field; Birmingham, Ala.

 

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

May 14

Charlotte Independence (USLC) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

7 p.m. ET

Mecklenburg County Sportsplex; Matthews, N.C.

May 14

Tampa Bay Rowdies (USLC) vs. The Villages SC (USLL2)

7 p.m. ET

Al Lang Stadium; St. Petersburg, Fla.

May 14

Nashville SC (USLC) vs. South Georgia Tormenta FC 2 (USLL2)

7:30 p.m. CT

Dean A. Hayes Track & Soccer Stadium (Middle Tennessee State Univ.); Murfreesboro, Tenn.

May 15

Greenville Triumph SC (USLL1) vs. Charleston Battery (USLC)

7 p.m. ET

Legacy Early College Field; Greenville, S.C.

 

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

May 14

OKC Energy FC (USLC) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

7:30 p.m. CT

John Crain Field (Univ. of Oklahoma); Norman, Okla.

May 14

Austin Bold FC (USLC) vs. Tulsa Roughnecks (USLC)

7:30 p.m. CT

Bold Stadium; Del Valle, Texas

May 14

San Antonio FC (USLC) vs. Laredo Heat SC (NPSL)

7:30 p.m. CT

Toyota Field; San Antonio, Texas

May 15

Des Moines Menace (USLL2) vs. Saint Louis FC (USLC)

7:30 p.m. CT

Cownie Soccer Park; Des Moines, Iowa

May 15

Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USLC) vs. FC Denver (Colo.)

7 p.m. MDT

Weidner Field; Colorado Springs, Colo.

May 15

El Paso Locomotive FC (USLC) vs. Forward Madison FC (USLL1)

7 p.m. MDT

Southwest University Ballpark; El Paso, Texas

May 15

Phoenix Rising FC (USLC) vs. New Mexico United (USLC)

7:30 p.m. MST

Casino Arizona Field; Tempe, Ariz.

 

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Time

Venue

May 14

Las Vegas Lights FC (USLC) vs. Cal FC (Calif.)

7:30 p.m. PT

Cashman Field; Las Vegas, Nev.

May 15

El Farolito (NPSL) vs. Fresno FC (USLC)

2:30 p.m. PT

Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.

May 15

Sacramento Republic FC (USLC) vs. Reno 1868 FC (USLC)

7:30 p.m. PT

Papa Murphy's Park; Sacramento, Calif.

May 15

Orange County SC (USLC) vs. Orange County FC (NPSL)

7:30 p.m. PT

Orange County Great Park – Championship Soccer Stadium; Irvine, Calif.

  

First Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

May 7

Richmond Kickers (USLL1) vs. Virginia United (Va.)

6-2

City Stadium; Richmond, Va.

May 7

New York Red Bulls U23 (USLL2) vs. FC Motown (NPSL)

3-3, 4-4 AET (5-3 PKs)

Montclair State University; Montclair, N.J.

May 7

FC Baltimore (NPSL) vs. West Chester United (Pa.)

1-1, 1-1 AET (4-5 PKs)

Homewood Field (Johns Hopkins Univ.); Baltimore, Md.

May 8

Erie Commodores FC (NPSL) vs. Dayton Dutch Lions (USLL2)

1-2

McConnell Family Stadium (Gannon Univ.); Erie, Pa.

May 8

Lansing Ignite FC (USLL1) vs. AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL)

2-1

Lansing Catholic High School; Lansing, Mich.

May 8

Reading United AC (USLL2) vs. Philadelphia Lone Star FC (NPSL)

2-1

Alvernia University Stadium; Reading, Pa.

May 8

New York Cosmos B (NPSL) vs. Black Rock FC (USLL2)

2-1

Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium (Columbia Univ.); New York, N.Y.

 

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

May 7

Lakeland Tropics (USLL2) vs. The Villages SC (USLL2)

1-1, 1-1 AET (7-8 PKs)

Lake Myrtle Sports Complex; Auburndale, Fla.

May 7

South Georgia Tormenta FC 2 (USLL2) vs. Chattanooga Red Wolves SC (USLL1)

3-0

Erk Russell Park (Georgia Southern Univ.); Statesboro, Ga.

May 8

Greenville Triumph SC (USLL1) vs. South Georgia Tormenta FC (USLL1)

1-0

Legacy Early College Field; Greenville, S.C.

May 8

Miami FC (NPSL) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

1-2

Buccaneer Field (Barry Univ.); Miami Shores, Fla. 


Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

May 7

Bavarian SC (Wis.) vs. Forward Madison FC (USLL1)

0-2

Uihlein Soccer Park; Milwaukee, Wis.

May 7

Laredo Heat SC (NPSL) vs. Brazos Valley Cavalry FC (USLL2)

1-0

Texas A&M International Univ.; Laredo, Texas

May 8

Little Rock Rangers (NPSL) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

2-2, 2-2 AET (2-4 PKs)

Episcopal Collegiate School; Little Rock, Ark.

May 8

Des Moines Menace (USLL2) vs. Duluth FC (NPSL)

1-1, 1-1 AET (3-1 PKs)

Des Moines Christian School; Urbandale, Iowa

May 8

Midland-Odessa Sockers FC (NPSL) vs. FC Denver (Colo.)

1-2

Grande Communications Stadium; Midland, Texas

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

May 7

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. El Farolito (NPSL)

1-2

Academica Field; Turlock, Calif.

May 7

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. FC Mulhouse Portland (NPSL)

5-1

Orange County Great Park – Field 25; Irvine, Calif.

May 7

Orange County FC (NPSL) vs. FC Golden State Force (USLL2)

2-0

Orange County Great Park – Championship Soccer Stadium; Irvine, Calif.

  


Fourth Qualifying Round 

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 6

Safira FC (Mass.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

0-3

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 7

Virginia United (Va.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

1-1 (2-2 AET, 5-4 PKs)

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex - Field 3; Woodbridge, Va.

 

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 7

Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.) vs. America Soccer Club (Fla.)

1-0 (Forfeit)

Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

 

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 6

NTX Rayados* (Texas) vs. FC Maritsa (Mo.)

5-0

Mercy Street Sports Complex; Dallas, Texas

 

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 6

Southwest FC (Texas) vs. FC Denver* (Colo.)

3-4 AET

Conquest Stadium (Del Valle High School); El Paso, Texas

 

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 7

Santa Ana Winds FC* (Calif.) vs. Cal FC (Calif.)

1-4

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.

 

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

April 6

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.)

3-3 (3-1 PKs)

Academica Fields - East Field; Turlock, Calif.

 

Third Qualifying Round

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

GPS Omens (Mass.) vs. Safira FC (Mass.)

2-2, 2-2 AET (6-7 PKs)

Rotch Field; Boston, Mass.

Nov. 17

New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

0-3

Belson Stadium (St. John’s Univ.); Jamaica, N.Y.

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18

Rochester Lancers 2 (N.Y.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

1-3

Roberts Wesleyan Turf Field; Rochester, N.Y.

Nov. 18

Virginia United (Va.) vs. Christos FC (Md.)

2-1

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex - Field 1; Woodbridge, Va.

 

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.)

2-1

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Nov. 18

Hurricane FC (Fla.) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

0-6

Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 1; Delray Beach, Fla.

 

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

Livonia City FC (Mich.) vs. FC Maritsa (Mo.)

0-0 AET (6-7 PKs)

Schoolcraft College Sports Complex; Livonia, Mich.

Jan. 12

Motagua New Orleans (La.) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

1-1, 1-1 AET (9-10 PKs)

Pan American Stadium; New Orleans, La.

 

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

Southwest FC (Texas) vs. San Juan FC (Utah)

3-0

Pebble Hills High School; El Paso, Texas

Dec. 2

FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Gam United Football Club (Colo.)

4-1

Regency Athletic Complex; Denver, Colo.

 

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 17

Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.) vs. Buena Park FC (Calif.)

1-1, 3-2 AET

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.

Nov. 18*

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. California United FC II (Calif.)

2-2

Rolland Stadium (Cal Lutheran Univ.); Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Jan. 16

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. California United FC II (Calif.)

1-1, 1-1 AET (7-6 PKs)

Orange County Great Park - Field 18; Irvine, Calif.

* Game abandoned after 89’ due to field curfew

 

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Nov. 18

IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) vs. JASA RWC (Calif.)

3-2

Buckman Field Park; Portland, Ore.

Jan. 5

Oakland Stompers (Calif.) vs. Academica SC (Calif.)

0-1

Raimondi Park; Oakland, Calif.

Disciplinary Report (pdf download)

Second Qualifying Round 

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 20

Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)

0-1

Danehy Park - Field 3; Cambridge, Mass.

Oct. 20

Safira FC (Mass.) vs. Boston City FC II (Mass.)

4-1

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

Oct. 20

Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) vs. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.)

0-0 AET (1-3 PKs)

Jackson Justice Complex - Soccer Turf Field; Jackson, N.J.

Oct. 21

Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

0-3

Ukrainian American Sports Center - Field 1; North Wales, Pa.

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 20

Cville Alliance FC - Reserves (Va.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

0-6

St. Anne's-Belfield School; Charlottesville, Va.

Oct. 21

Christos FC (Md.) vs. Aegean Hawks (Md.)

6-0

Troy Park - Field 2; Elkridge, Md.

Oct. 21

Rochester Lancers 2 (N.Y.) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.)

0-0 (4-3 PKs)

Roberts Wesleyan College; Rochester, N.Y.

Oct. 21

Virginia United (Va.) vs. Super Delegates Football Club (Md.)

2-0

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex - Field 1; Manassas, Va.

 

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 20

Sporting Orlando Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Hurricane FC (Fla.)

0-4

Northeast Regional Park – Field 3; Davenport, Fla.

Oct. 20

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Central Florida FC Spartans (Fla.)

2-1

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Oct. 21

Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.) vs. Shahin Atlanta FC (Ga.)

4-2

Lexington County Soccer Complex - Field 10; Columbia S.C.

Oct. 21

Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.) vs. Red Force FC (Fla.)

1-0

Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

 

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 20

Leon FC (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

0-2

Premier Park - Field 1; Balch Springs, Texas

Oct. 20

FC Maritsa (Mo.) vs. FC Minnesota (Minn.)

4-3

Parkway North High School - Varsity Field; St. Louis, Mo.

Oct. 21

Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.) vs. Livonia City FC (Mich.)

0-4

Ohio Moose Sports Complex; Mooseheart, Ill.

Nov. 11 Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) vs. Motagua New Orleans (La.)
3 p.m. CT Round Rock Multipurpose Complex – Field 1; Round Rock, Texas

 

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 21 Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.) vs. Southwest FC (Texas)
1-4 South Mountain Community College; Phoenix, Ariz.

Oct. 21

FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.)

1-1 (3-2 PKs)

Aurora Sports Park - Field 1; Aurora, Colo.

Oct. 21

Colorado Rovers (Colo.) vs. Gam United Football Club (Colo.)

2-4

Broomfield Commons - Championship Turf; Broomfield, Colo.

Oct. 21

Boise Cutthroats FC (Idaho) vs. San Juan FC (Utah)

3-3 (3-4 AET)

Boise State Recreational Field; Boise, Idaho

 

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 20

Lionside FC (Calif.) vs. Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.)

0-5

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.

Oct. 20 Outbreak FC (Calif.) vs. Cal FC (Calif.)
1-6 Orange County Great Park - Field 18; Irvine Calif.

Oct. 21

Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.)

2-1

Kennedy High School - Varsity Field; La Palma, Calif.

Oct. 21

California United FC II (Calif.) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.)

2-0

Orange County Great Park - Field 2; Irvine, Calif.

 

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Oct. 20^

JASA RWC (Calif.) vs. Napa Sporting SC (Calif.)

3-1

Sequoia High School - Stadium Field; Redwood City, Calif.

Oct. 20

Oakland Stompers (Calif.) vs. Real San Jose (Calif.)

2-0

Raimondi Park; Oakland, Calif.

Oct. 20

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. Contra Costa FC (Calif.)

3-2

Academica Fields - East Field; Turlock, Calif.

Oct. 21*

IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.) vs. Nevada Coyotes FC (Nev.)

5-4

Rob Strasser Memorial Field; Portland, Ore.

 

 

First Qualifying Round 

Northeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 22

Southie FC (Mass.) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.)

1-1; 1-2 AET

Madison Park High School - Upper Field; Roxbury, Mass.

Sept. 22

Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. Boston Siege FC (Mass.)

0-0; 2-2 (9-7 PKs)

Danehy Park - Field 3; Cambridge, Mass.

Sept. 22

Safira FC (Mass.) vs. Mass United FC (Mass.)

3-1

Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, Mass.

Sept. 22

Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) vs. Newtown Pride FC (Conn.)

0-0; 1-0 AET

Jackson Justice Complex - Soccer Turf Field; Jackson, N.J.

Sept. 22

Lansdowne Bhoys FC (N.Y.) vs. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.)

0-4

Tibbett's Brook Park - Field 3; Yonkers, N.Y.

Sept. 23

Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.) vs. United German Hungarians (Pa.)

2-0

Ukrainian American Sports Center - Field 1; North Wales, Pa.

Sept. 23

Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) vs. West Chester Predators (Pa.)

0-1

Vereinigung Erzgebirge Clubhouse; Warminster, Pa.

Sept. 23

Boston City FC II (Mass.) vs. Juve-Pro Soccer (Mass.)

1-0

Brother Gilbert Stadium; Malden, Mass.

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 22

Tigres FC (Va.) vs. Cville Alliance FC - Reserves (Va.)

1-3

St. Anne's-Belfield School; Charlottesville, Va.

Sept. 22

Izee Auto FC (Md.) vs. World Class Premier Elite FC (Md.)

2-4

Blandair Regional Park; Columbia, Md.

Sept. 23

Christos FC (Md.) vs. Rockville Soccer Club (Md.)

4-1

Troy Park - Field 2; Elkridge, Md.

Sept. 23 Steel Pulse FC (Md.) vs. Aegean Hawks (Md.)
1-2 Troy Park - Field 3; Elkridge, Md.

Sept. 23

DC Cheddar (D.C.) vs. Super Delegates Football Club (Md.)

1-4

Jelleff Recreation Center; Washington, D.C.

Sept. 23

Centro America FC (Va.) vs. Virginia United (Va.)

1-2

Howison Homestead Soccer Complex-Field 1; Manassas, Va.

First Round Bye: Rochester River Dogz (N.Y.), Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.)

Southeast Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 22

America Soccer Club (Fla.) vs. Orlando FC Wolves (Fla.)

1-0

West Orange High School; Winter Garden, Fla.

Sept. 22

Miami Sun FC (Fla.) vs. Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.)

1-2

Kendall Soccer Park - Field 2; Miami, Fla.

Sept. 23

Deportivo Lake Mary (Fla.) vs. Sporting Orlando Soccer Club (Fla.)

1-2

Lake Mary High School; Lake Mary, Fla.

Sept. 23

Soda City FC Sorinex (S.C.) vs. FC Cardinals (N.C.)

5-1

CIU University; Columbia, S.C.

Sept. 23

Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. FC Kendall (Fla.)

2-1

Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.

First Round Bye: Central Florida FC Spartans (Fla.), Hurricane FC (Fla.), Shahin Atlanta FC (Ga.)

Central Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 22

Motagua New Orleans (La.) vs. Port City FC (Miss.)

2-2; 5-2 AET

Pan American Stadium; New Orleans, La.

Sept. 22

Dallas Elite FC (Texas) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas)

2-2; 4-4 (3-4 PKs)

Lions Stadium; Plano, Texas

Sept. 23

Ann Arbor FC (Mich.) vs. Livonia City FC (Mich.)

3-3; 3-4 AET

Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich.

Sept. 29 Celtic Cowboys Premier (Texas) vs. San Antonio Runners (Texas)
3-1 Onion Creek Soccer Complex - Field 4; Austin, Texas 
Oct. 7 Bay Area Oiler FC (Texas) vs. Leon FC (Texas
0-2 British International School of Houston; Katy, Texas

First Round Bye: Aurora Borealis Soccer Club (Ill.), FC Maritsa (Mo.), FC Minnesota (Minn.)

Mountain Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 23 Colorado Rovers (Colo.) vs. Club El Azul (Colo.)
1-0 Broomfield Commons - Championship Turf; Broomfield, Colo.
Sept. 23 Gam United Football Club (Colo.) vs. Northern Colorado FC (Colo.)

2-1 Aurora Public Schools Stadium; Aurora, Colo.

Sept. 23

Colorado Rush (Colo.) vs. Harpos FC (Colo.)

1-1; 1-2 AET

Shea Stadium; Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Sept. 23 Indios Denver FC (Colo.) vs. FC Denver (Colo.)
0-1 Englewood High School; Englewood, Colo.

First Round Bye: Boise Cutthroats FC (Idaho), San Juan FC (Utah), Southwest FC (Texas), Sporting AZ FC (Ariz.)

Southern California Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 22

L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. Santa Ana Winds FC (Calif.)

0-4

Lake Forest Sports Park - Field B; Lake Forest, Calif

Sept. 22 CaliGators FC (Calif.) vs. California United FC II (Calif.)
2-6 Lake Forest Sports Park - Grass Field; Lake Forest, Calif.

Sept. 22

Cal FC (Calif.) vs. San Nicolás FC (Calif.)

3-1

Calabasas High School; Calabasas, Calif.

Sept. 23

Buena Park FC (Calif.) vs. Valley United SC (Calif.)

4-0

Kennedy High School - Varsity Field; La Palma, Calif.

Sept. 23

Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) vs. Quickening (Calif.)

4-0

St. John Bosco High School - Stadium Field; Bellflower, Calif.

Sept. 23

Lionside FC (Calif.) vs. SC Trojans FC (Calif.)

2-0

Lake Forest Sports Park; Lake Forest, Calif.

Sept. 23

Outbreak FC (Calif.) vs. L.A. South Bay Monsters FC (Calif.)

2-1

Orange County Great Park - Field 18; Irvine, Calif. 

First Round Bye: Chula Vista FC (Calif.)

West Region

Date

Game (home team listed first)

Result

Venue

Sept. 22

Academica SC (Calif.) vs. Davis Legacy Soccer Club (Calif.)

4-1

Academica Fields - East Field; Turlock, Calif.

Sept. 22

Oakland FC Leopards (Calif.) vs. Oakland Stompers (Calif.)

0-1

Burrell Field; San Leandro, Calif.

Sept. 22

San Ramon Dynamos FC (Calif.) vs. JASA RWC (Calif.)

0-7

Dougherty Valley High School; San Ramon, Calif.

First Round Bye: Contra Costa FC (Calif.), IPS/Marathon Taverna (Ore.), Napa Sporting SC (Calif.), Nevada Coyotes FC (Nev.), Real San Jose (Calif.)